中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Quadplex

Unicity Canada Ltd. · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium326 mg 25%
13%
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Iron0.5 mg 3%
1%
Potassium100 mg 2%
—
L-Lysine87.5 mg — 3%
Magnesium100 mg 24%
29%
Sodium25 mg 1%
1%
Phosphorus175 mg 14%
4%
Casein / milk protein0.075 g — —
Vitamin A375 mcg 42%
12%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.38 mg 31%
—
Vitamin B121.5 mcg 62%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.5 mg 38%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5 mg 31%
14%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)2.5 mg 50%
—
Vitamin B61 mg 59%
1%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)75 mcg 250%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C15 mg 17%
1%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E5 mg 33%
0%
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Iron 0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Sodium 25 mg25 mg ok
L-alpha-amino-beta-methylvaleric acid 5.95 mg—
L-2-amino-4-methylpentanoic acid 5.95 mg—
Calcium 326 mg326 mg ok
Magnesium 100 mg100 mg ok
Riboflavin 0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Folate 100 mcg100 mcg ok
Niacin 5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin B12 1.5 mcg1.5 mcg ok
Calcium Caseinate 75 mg0.075 g ok
Phosphorus 175 mg175 mg ok
Thiamine 0.38 mg0.38 mg ok
Lactis proteinum 8,250 mg— excluded
Copper 0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Zinc 3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Beta (2-1) fructans 1,000 mg—
Vitamin A 375 mcg RAE375 mcg ok
Biotin 75 mcg75 mcg ok
Vitamin E 5 mg ATE5 mg ok
Vitamin B6 1 mg1 mg ok
Potassium 100 mg100 mg ok
Proteinases 27.5 mg—
Lactis proteinum 8,250 mg— excluded
L-alpha-amino-sovaleric acid 5.95 mg—
Pantothenic acid 2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Aminoacetic acid 175 mg— excluded
Lactis proteinum 8,250 mg— excluded
Vitamin D 2.5 mcg2.5 mcg ok
(2S)-2,6-Diaminohexanoic acid 87.5 mg87.5 mg ok
Vitamin C 15 mg15 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset