中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Organic Prenatal Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline2.75 mg 0%
0%
Flaxseed oil / ALA85.2 mg — 0%
Fruit & vegetable powders141 mg — —
Iodine72.5 mcg 48%
7%
Inositol1.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.035 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B120.88 mcg 36%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.04 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.5 mg 28%
13%
Vitamin B60.5 mg 29%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)4.38 mcg 15%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C8.47 mg 9%
0%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E3.58 mg 24%
0%
Vitamin K4.5 mcg 4%
—
Zinc0.97 mg 9%
2%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Iodine
Potassium iodide
72.5 Microgram72.5 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
4.38 Microgram4.38 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
100 Microgram100 mcg ok
Vitamin K2
Vitamin K2
4.5 Microgram4.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.88 Microgram0.88 mcg ok
Malpighia glabra
Fruit
141 mg141 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.97 mg0.97 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
250 IU6.25 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 Microgram6.25 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed
85.2 mg85.2 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed
— — not comparable
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
3.58 mg AT3.58 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
8.47 mg8.47 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.04 mg0.04 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
35.8 mcg RAE35.8 mcg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
2.75 mg2.75 mg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.035 mg0.035 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
65 Microgram65 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 Microgram3.5 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset