中文English

Multi Caps

Flora Manufacturing & Distributing Ltd · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium62.5 mg 5%
2%
Choline25 mg 5%
1%
Chromium12.5 mcg 36%
—
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Inositol25 mg — —
Potassium12.5 mg 0%
—
Magnesium35 mg 8%
10%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Selenium12.5 mcg 23%
3%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)25 mg 2083%
—
Vitamin B1225 mcg 1042%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)25 mg 1923%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)25 mg 156%
71%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)25 mg 500%
—
Vitamin B625 mg 1471%
25%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)25 mcg 83%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)250 mcg 62%
25%
Vitamin C75 mg 83%
4%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin E23 mg 153%
2%
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
12.5 µg12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
1,209 µg RAE— not comparable
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
25 µg25 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
25 mg25 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
25 mg25 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
23 mg AT23 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium HVP chelate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
5 µg5 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 µg50 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
75 mg75 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium HVP chelate
12.5 µg12.5 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
25 µg25 mcg ok
Folate
Folate
250 µg250 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese HVP chelate
500 µg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin B3
Nicotinic acid
25 mg25 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
25 mg25 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
25 mg25 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
25 mg25 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
35 mg35 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset