中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Ardyss Plus

Ardyss International Inc. · Canada · liquid

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium36.9 mg 3%
1%
Chromium8.5 mcg 24%
—
Copper3.94 mg 438%
39%
Potassium16.7 mg 0%
—
Magnesium38.7 mg 9%
11%
Manganese0.4 mg 17%
4%
Selenium34.2 mcg 62%
9%
Vitamin A514 mcg 57%
17%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.8 mg 67%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.96 mg 74%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10.2 mg 63%
29%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)6.99 mg 140%
—
Vitamin B61.06 mg 63%
1%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)35 mcg 117%
—
Vitamin C275 mg 306%
14%
Vitamin D11.9 mcg 59%
12%
Vitamin E10.5 mg 70%
1%
Vitamin K55 mcg 46%
—
Zinc13.4 mg 122%
34%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Chromium
Chromium (III) polynicotinate
8.5 mcg8.5 mcg ok
Vitamin K2 55 mcg55 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
6.99 mg6.99 mg ok
Biotin 35 mcg35 mcg ok
All-trans-beta-carotene 680 mcg680 mcg not comparable
Copper
Cupric sulfate
3,942 mcg3.94 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc sulfate
13.4 mg13.4 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
1.06 mg1.06 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium sulfate
38.7 mg38.7 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese HVP chelate
0.4 mg0.4 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
514 mcg RAE514 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
0.8 mg0.8 mg ok
Vitamin C 275 mg275 mg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide 10.2 mg10.2 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
0.96 mg0.96 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenate
34.2 mcg34.2 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
11.9 mcg11.9 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium chloride
36.9 mg36.9 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
10.5 mg AT10.5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset