中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Teen Vitality (for Young Men)

Platinum Naturals Ltd. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium62.5 mg 5%
2%
Iron2.5 mg 14%
6%
Fish oil250 mg — —
Magnesium31.2 mg 7%
9%
Vitamin A540 mcg 60%
18%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.25 mg 104%
—
Vitamin B12100 mcg 4167%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.3 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)8 mg 50%
23%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)3.5 mg 70%
—
Vitamin B61.3 mg 76%
1%
Vitamin B9 (folate)300 mcg 75%
30%
Vitamin C37.5 mg 42%
2%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E7.5 mg 50%
1%
Zinc4 mg 36%
10%

Who's behind it

Company Platinum Naturals LTD · CA licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Zinc
Zinc citrate
4 mg4 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Folate
Folate
300 mcg300 mcg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
8 mg8 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
3.5 mg3.5 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
7.5 mg AT7.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
1.3 mg1.3 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
250 mg250 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Vitamin B12
Vitamin B12
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
31.2 mg31.2 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
540 mcg RAE540 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1.3 mg1.3 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous citrate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Vitamin C
37.5 mg37.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset