中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

LiquiNutrients

Pure Encapsulations · Canada · liquid

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.35 mg — 2%
Chromium100 mcg 286%
—
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Lutein1.5 mg — 2%
Magnesium10 mg 2%
3%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)3.75 mg 312%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2 mg 154%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)12.5 mg 78%
36%
Vitamin B62.5 mg 147%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)200 mcg 667%
—
Vitamin C50 mg 56%
2%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E10 mg 67%
1%
Zinc6 mg 55%
15%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Molybdenum
Molybdenum (VI) citrate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha tocopherol acetate
10 mg AT10 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
50 mg50 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Blakeslea trispora- Whole
300 mcg300 mcg not comparable
Biotin
Biotin
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc gluconate
6 mg6 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
2 mg2 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) gluconate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
10 mg10 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Lutein
Tagetes erecta - Herb flowering oleoresin
1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) nicotinate
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Boron
Boron glycinate
350 mcg0.35 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset