中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

One A Day Men's Tablets

Bayer Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium210 mg 16%
8%
Chromium35 mcg 100%
—
Copper0.9 mg 100%
9%
Iodine150 mcg 100%
14%
Lycopene0.3 mg — —
Magnesium120 mg 29%
34%
Manganese2.3 mg 100%
21%
Selenium55 mcg 100%
14%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.32 mg 110%
—
Vitamin B126.24 mcg 260%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.43 mg 110%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)17.6 mg 110%
50%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)15.5 mg 310%
—
Vitamin B62.17 mg 128%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)43 mcg 143%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)240 mcg 60%
24%
Vitamin C99 mg 110%
5%
Vitamin D25 mcg 125%
25%
Vitamin E15 mg 100%
1%
Zinc11 mg 100%
28%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE (from IU, ODS 0.3), mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company BAYER INC. · CA licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Bayer Aktiengesellschaft unverified
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
2.3 mg2.3 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) chloride
35 Microgram35 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
25 Microgram25 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
1,000 IU25 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
2.17 mg2.17 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
43 Microgram43 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
120 mg120 mg ok
Vitamin E
DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate
15 mg AT15 mg ok
Vitamin E
DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate
33.3 IU15 mg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
17.6 mg17.6 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
99 mg99 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
240 Microgram240 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
55 Microgram55 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
11 mg11 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
150 Microgram150 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
810 microgram RAE— not comparable
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
2,700 IU810 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1.32 mg1.32 mg ok
Lycopene
Lycopene
300 Microgram0.3 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1.43 mg1.43 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) sulfate
0.9 mg0.9 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
180 Microgram180 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
300 IU90 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
6.24 Microgram6.24 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
15.5 mg15.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
210 mg210 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset