中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

HAIR

CODEAGE LLC · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Other amino acids25 mg — —
Algal oil12.5 mg — —
L-Arginine25 mg — 0%
Ashwagandha80 mg — 1%
Collagen / collagen peptides80 mg — 1%
Digestive enzymes21.2 mg — —
Fruit & vegetable powders2.5 mg — —
Hyaluronic acid0.5 mg — —
Iodine12.5 mcg 8%
1%
Inositol0.01 mg — —
Keratin12.5 mg — —
L-Lysine25 mg — 1%
Methionine25 mg — —
Black pepper / piperine1.25 mg — 9%
Bifidobacterium104,000,000 CFU — —
Lactobacillus & related genera104,000,000 CFU — —
Other probiotics (Bacillus, Saccharomyces, Streptococcus...)104,000,000 CFU — —
Resveratrol1.25 mg — 1%
Saw palmetto1.5 mg — 0%
Selenium13.8 mcg 25%
3%
Shiitake / maitake / other0.75 mg — —
Turmeric / curcumin80 mg — 1%
Vitamin A396 mcg 44%
13%
Vitamin B125 mcg 208%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)7.75 mg 48%
22%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)2.5 mg 50%
—
Vitamin B62.25 mg 132%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)2,500 mcg 8333%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)51 mcg 13%
5%
Vitamin C60 mg 67%
3%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E13.5 mg 90%
1%
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Bambusa vulgaris
Bambusa vulgaris - shoot
5 mg— excluded
Biotin
Biotin
2.5 mg2,500 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
13.5 mg AT13.5 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
396 micrograms396 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.005 mg5 mcg ok
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum - Whole Cell
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum - Whole Cell
8.14 mg— not comparable
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
LP39
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Lactiplantibacillus plantarum
LP39
8.14 mg— not comparable
1-[(2E,4E)-5-(1,3-Benzodioxol-5-yl)-1-oxo-2,4-pentadienyl]piperidine
Piper nigrum - fruit
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
0.0138 mg13.8 mcg ok
Shilajit 1.5 mg—
Curcuma longa
Curcuma longa - rhizome
80 mg80 mg ok
Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus
GG
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus
GG
8.14 mg— not comparable
L-Cysteine
L-Cysteine hydrochloride
25 mg25 mg ok
L-Lysine
L-Lysine
25 mg25 mg ok
Stem bromelain
Ananas comosus var. comosus - Stem
5 mg5 mg ok
Stem bromelain
Ananas comosus var. comosus - Stem
100 GDU/g— not comparable
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 micrograms6.25 mcg ok
trans-Resveratrol
Reynoutria Japonica - root
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
trans-Resveratrol
Resveratrol
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Myo-inositol
Inositol
0.01 mg0.01 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
3.5 mg3.5 mg ok
L-Methionine
L-Methionine
25 mg25 mg ok
Withania somnifera 80 mg80 mg ok
Hydrolyzed collagen
Fish - skin
80 mg80 mg ok
Niacin
Nicotinic acid
4.25 mg4.25 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc amino acid chelate
5 mg5 mg ok
L-Arginine
L-Arginine monohydrochloride
25 mg25 mg ok
Hydrogen-peroxide:hydrogen-peroxide oxidoreductase
Saccharomyces cerevisiae - whole
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Hydrogen-peroxide:hydrogen-peroxide oxidoreductase
Saccharomyces cerevisiae - whole
5 FCC BAK— not comparable
Malpighia glabra
Malpighia glabra - fruit
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Schizochytrium spp.
Schizochytrium spp. - Whole
12.5 mg12.5 mg warning
Bacillus subtilis
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
8.14 mg— not comparable
Bacillus subtilis
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Bacillus subtilis
BS50
8.14 mg— not comparable
Bacillus subtilis
BS50
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
60 mg60 mg ok
Iodine
Laminaria japonica - Thallus
0.0125 mg12.5 mcg ok
L-Proline
L-Proline
25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
2.25 mg2.25 mg ok
Tremella fuciformis 0.75 mg0.75 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolic acid, glucosamine salt
0.051 mg51 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Equisetum arvense
Equisetum arvense - Herb top
80 mg— excluded
Serratiopeptidase
Serratia marcescens E-15 - Whole Cell
4,000 SPU— not comparable
Serratiopeptidase
Serratia marcescens E-15 - Whole Cell
5 mg5 mg ok
Bacterial Protease 20,000 FCC PU— not comparable
Bacterial Protease 5 mg5 mg ok
Keratin hydrolysate
Hydrolyzed keratin
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Limosilactobacillus reuteri
F275
8.14 mg— not comparable
Limosilactobacillus reuteri
F275
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Hyaluronic acid
Hyaluronic acid
0.5 mg0.5 mg warning
Hyaluronic acid
Streptococcus Equi-Bacterial Extracellular Capsule
0.5 mg0.5 mg warning
Phyllanthus emblica
Phyllanthus emblica - fruit
80 mg— excluded
Lactobacillus helveticus
Lh12
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Lactobacillus helveticus
Lh12
8.14 mg— not comparable
Lactobacillus helveticus
Lactobacillus helveticus - Whole Cell
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Lactobacillus helveticus
Lactobacillus helveticus - Whole Cell
8.14 mg— not comparable
Lactobacillus acidophilus
LAC-361
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Lactobacillus acidophilus
LAC-361
8.14 mg— not comparable
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus acidophilus - Whole cell
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus acidophilus - Whole cell
8.14 mg— not comparable
Fungal protease
Aspergillus niger - Whole
25,300 FCC HUT— not comparable
Fungal protease
Aspergillus niger - Whole
5 mg5 mg ok
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis
P23
8.14 mg— not comparable
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis
P23
104 million cfu104,000,000 CFU ok
Reynoutria multiflora 1.25 mg— excluded
Serenoa repens 1.5 mg1.5 mg warning

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset