中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

ZIPFIZZ PINK GRAPEFRUIT

Zipfizz Corporation · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium59.4 mg 5%
2%
Caffeine120 mg — 30%
Chromium60 mcg 171%
—
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Grape seed extract (OPC)14.5 mg — 3%
Potassium775 mg 16%
—
Magnesium100 mg 24%
29%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Selenium35 mcg 64%
9%
Taurine100 mg — 3%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.75 mg 62%
—
Vitamin B125,001 mcg 208374%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.85 mg 65%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)5 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B61 mg 59%
1%
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C500 mg 556%
25%
Vitamin E6.75 mg 45%
1%
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitis vinifera
Seed (standardized extract)
2.5 milligrams2.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
1 milligrams1 mg ok
Copper
Copper citrate
250 micrograms0.25 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin-5-phosphate
0.85 milligrams0.85 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium amino acid chelate
100 milligrams100 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Seed (standardized extract)
9.5 milligrams9.5 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
775 milligrams775 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium carbonate
775 milligrams775 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium bicarbonate
775 milligrams775 mg ok
(+-)-1,2-Dithiolane-3-pentanoic acid
DL-alpha-Lipoic acid
5 milligrams—
2-aminoethanesulfonic acid
L-Taurine
100 milligrams100 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc amino acid chelate
7.5 milligrams7.5 mg ok
Manganese
Manganous gluconate
1 milligrams1 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate
60 micrograms60 mcg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
10 milligrams10 mg ok
1,3,7-Trimethylxanthine
Isolate
120 milligrams120 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
200 micrograms200 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
2,500 micrograms2,500 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
2,500 micrograms2,500 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
500 milligrams500 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Skin (standardized extract)
2.5 milligrams2.5 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Skin (standardized extract)
— — not comparable
Selenium
Selenomethionine
35 micrograms35 mcg ok
Coffea canephora
Bean (standardized extract)
2.56 milligrams— excluded
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
59.4 milligrams59.4 mg ok
Vitamin E
dl-alpha Tocopheryl acetate
6.75 mg AT6.75 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
5 milligrams5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine
0.75 milligrams0.75 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.98 micrograms0.98 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset