中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

MicroVitamin

Dr Brad, Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.14 mg — 1%
Choline100 mg 18%
3%
Chromium7 mcg 20%
—
Copper0.18 mg 20%
2%
Hyaluronic acid40 mg — —
Iodine30 mcg 20%
3%
Lycopene2 mg — —
Magnesium25.2 mg 6%
7%
Manganese0.46 mg 20%
4%
Selenium11 mcg 20%
3%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.24 mg 20%
—
Vitamin B122.4 mcg 100%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.26 mg 20%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)3.2 mg 20%
9%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)1 mg 20%
—
Vitamin B60.34 mg 20%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)6 mcg 20%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)80 mcg 20%
8%
Vitamin C18 mg 20%
1%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin K18 mcg 15%
—
Zinc2.2 mg 20%
6%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
All-trans-lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - Fruit flesh
2 mg2 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.24 mg0.24 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
1 mg1 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
3.2 mg3.2 mg ok
Choline cytidine 5'-pyrophosphate (ester)
Citicoline
100 mg100 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
6 Micrograms6 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
30 Micrograms30 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.26 mg0.26 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
18 Micrograms18 mcg ok
(3R,3'R,6'R)-beta,epsilon-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Tagetes erecta - Herb flowering oleoresin
2 mg—
(Carboxymethyl)trimethylammonium hydroxide inner salt
Betaine
100 mg—
Hyaluronic acid
Sodium hyaluronate
40 mg40 mg ok
Hyaluronic acid
Streptococcus equi - bacterial extracellular capsule
40 mg40 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc bisglycinate
2.2 mg2.2 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.34 mg0.34 mg ok
(3R,3'R)-beta,beta-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Tagetes erecta - Herb flowering oleoresin
0.4 mg400 mcg not comparable
Boron
Boron glycinate
140 Micrograms0.14 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) bisglycinate
180 Micrograms0.18 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
2.4 Micrograms2.4 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
80 Micrograms80 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) bisglycinate
0.46 mg0.46 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium glycinate
11 Micrograms11 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) bisglycinate
7 Micrograms7 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
200 IU5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
5 Micrograms5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium taurate
25.2 mg25.2 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
18 mg18 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset