中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Little Ones Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline6.7 mg 1%
0%
Fish oil57 mg — —
Iodine15 mcg 10%
1%
Inositol0.33 mg — —
Vitamin A15 mcg 2%
0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.017 mg 1%
—
Vitamin B120.4 mcg 17%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.027 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)0.063 mg 1%
—
Vitamin B60.17 mg 10%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)2.67 mcg 9%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)25 mcg 6%
2%
Vitamin C7.5 mg 8%
0%
Vitamin D3.3 mcg 16%
3%
Vitamin E1.1 mg 7%
0%
Vitamin K3.33 mcg 3%
—
Zinc0.27 mg 2%
1%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.3 mcg3.3 mcg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
6.7 mg6.7 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.027 mg0.027 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
57 mg57 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
57 mg57 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
57 mg57 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
2 mcg2 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.017 mg0.017 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
1.33 mcg1.33 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
1.1 mg AT1.1 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
0.063 mg0.063 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.4 mcg0.4 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.27 mg0.27 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
15 mcg RAE15 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
30 mcg30 mcg not comparable
Biotin
Biotin
2.67 mcg2.67 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset