中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Organics Prenatal Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline2.75 mg 0%
0%
Flaxseed oil / ALA85.2 mg — 0%
Iodine72.5 mcg 48%
7%
Inositol1.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin A65 mcg 7%
2%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.035 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B120.88 mcg 37%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.04 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.5 mg 28%
13%
Vitamin B60.5 mg 29%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)4.38 mcg 15%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C12 mg 13%
1%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E3.58 mg 24%
0%
Vitamin K4.5 mcg 4%
—
Zinc0.98 mg 9%
2%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Inositol
Inositol hexaniacinate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.88 mcg0.88 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Malpighia glabra - fruit
12 mg12 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
4.5 mcg4.5 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
130 mcg130 mcg not comparable
Choline
Choline bitartrate
2.75 mg2.75 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
65 mcg RAE65 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.98 mg0.98 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 mcg3.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
Helianthus annuus - Seed
3.58 mg AT3.58 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
4.38 mcg4.38 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.04 mg0.04 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.035 mg0.035 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
72.5 mcg72.5 mcg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed
85.2 mg85.2 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed
— — not comparable
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 mcg6.25 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset