中文English

Women's Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline9.2 mg 2%
0%
Coenzyme Q1010 mg — 3%
Fish oil85 mg — —
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Inositol0.17 mg — —
Selenium2.33 mcg 4%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.02 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B120.67 mcg 28%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.043 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)0.67 mg 4%
2%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)0.58 mg 12%
—
Vitamin B60.25 mg 15%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)7.5 mcg 25%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)40 mcg 10%
4%
Vitamin C7.5 mg 8%
0%
Vitamin D4.16 mcg 21%
4%
Vitamin E2 mg 13%
0%
Vitamin K6.67 mcg 6%
—
Zinc0.67 mg 6%
2%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Selenium
Sodium selenite
2.33 Micrograms2.33 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
22.5 mcg RAE22.5 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.02 mg0.02 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
9.2 mg9.2 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
7.5 Micrograms7.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.67 Micrograms0.67 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
40 Micrograms40 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
0.58 mg0.58 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
4.16 Micrograms4.16 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
2 mg AT2 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
2.67 Micrograms2.67 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
25 Micrograms25 mcg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Rhodobacter sphaeroides - Whole
10 mg10 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
45 Micrograms45 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.043 mg0.043 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
4 Micrograms4 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset