中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Organics Men's Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Flaxseed oil / ALA85.2 mg — 0%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Inositol0.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.03 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B120.75 mcg 31%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.065 mg 5%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)1 mg 6%
3%
Vitamin B60.43 mg 25%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)3.75 mcg 12%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)60 mcg 15%
6%
Vitamin C11.2 mg 12%
1%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E2.25 mg 15%
0%
Vitamin K9 mcg 8%
—
Zinc1.38 mg 13%
3%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.43 mg0.43 mg ok
Vitamin C
Malpighia glabra - fruit
11.2 mg11.2 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 Microgram6.25 mcg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed
85.2 mg85.2 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed
— — not comparable
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 Microgram3.5 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
1.38 mg1.38 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexaniacinate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
67.5 Microgram67.5 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.065 mg0.065 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
33.8 mcg RAE33.8 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 Microgram37.5 mcg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
9 Microgram9 mcg ok
Vitamin E
Helianthus annuus - Seed
2.25 mg AT2.25 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.75 Microgram0.75 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
60 Microgram60 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
3.75 Microgram3.75 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexaniacinate
1 mg1 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.03 mg0.03 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset