中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

THORNE RESEARCH BASIC NUTRIENTS

Thorne Research · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron1 mg — 5%
Calcium15 mg 1%
1%
Chromium200 mcg 571%
—
Copper0.38 mg 42%
4%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Magnesium10 mg 2%
3%
Manganese1.5 mg 65%
14%
Molybdenum50 mcg 111%
2%
Selenium100 mcg 182%
25%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)25 mg 2083%
—
Vitamin B12300 mcg 12500%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)6 mg 462%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)40 mg 250%
114%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)22.5 mg 450%
—
Vitamin B610 mg 588%
10%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)250 mcg 833%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C125 mg 139%
6%
Vitamin D25 mcg 125%
25%
Vitamin E6.7 mg 45%
1%
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company Thorne HealthTech, Inc. · United States group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Procter & Gamble Inc. · 2026-10-01 [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calcium
Calcium amino acid chelate
15 milligrams15 mg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
302 mcg RAE302 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
100 micrograms100 mcg ok
Boron
Boron glycinate
1,000 micrograms1 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc amino acid chelate
7.5 milligrams7.5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
250 micrograms250 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Mixed carotenoids
900 micrograms900 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum amino acid chelate
50 micrograms50 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese amino acid chelate
1.5 milligrams1.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 micrograms37.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium bisglycinate
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-phosphate
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
22.5 milligrams22.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
25 micrograms25 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
300 micrograms300 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium nicotinate glycinate
200 micrograms200 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
6 milligrams6 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
40 milligrams40 mg warning
Folate
(6s)-5-Methyltetrahydrofolic acid, glucosamine salt
200 micrograms200 mcg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
375 micrograms0.38 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
125 milligrams125 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
6.7 mg AT6.7 mg ok
(+)-2,7,8-Trimethyl-2-(4,8,12-trimethyltridecyl)-6-chromanol 12 milligrams—
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
25 milligrams25 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset