中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Organic Men's Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Flaxseed oil / ALA85.2 mg — 0%
Fruit & vegetable powders132 mg — —
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Inositol0.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin A18.4 mcg 2%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.03 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B120.75 mcg 31%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.065 mg 5%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)1 mg 6%
3%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)0.38 mg 8%
—
Vitamin B60.42 mg 25%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)3.75 mcg 12%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)60 mcg 15%
6%
Vitamin C7.94 mg 9%
0%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E2.25 mg 15%
0%
Vitamin K9 mcg 8%
—
Zinc1.38 mg 12%
3%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
1 mg1 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
7.94 mg7.94 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.75 mcg0.75 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
33.8 mcg33.8 mcg not comparable
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.03 mg0.03 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
3.75 mcg3.75 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.065 mg0.065 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 mcg3.5 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
1.38 mg1.38 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
9 mcg9 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
0.38 mg0.38 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.42 mg0.42 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 mcg6.25 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
250 IU6.25 mcg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed(s)
85.2 mg85.2 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed(s)
— — not comparable
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
2.25 mg AT2.25 mg ok
Malpighia glabra
Fruit
132 mg132 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
18.4 mcg RAE18.4 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset