中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

LifePak N

NuSkin Canada Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron1.5 mg — 8%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin25 mg — 4%
Calcium300 mg 23%
12%
Coenzyme Q102.5 mg — 1%
Chromium100 mcg 286%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Fish oil7,080 mg — —
Grape seed extract (OPC)12.5 mg — 3%
Green tea / EGCG70 mg — —
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Inositol5 mg — —
Krill oil50 mg — 1%
Alpha-lipoic acid25 mg — 4%
Lycopene2.5 mg — —
Magnesium150 mg 36%
43%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Quercetin25 mg — 4%
Resveratrol2.5 mg — 2%
Selenium70 mcg 127%
18%
Vanadium10 mcg — 1%
Vitamin A375 mcg 42%
12%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)3.75 mg 312%
—
Vitamin B1230 mcg 1250%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)4.25 mg 327%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)17.5 mg 109%
50%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)15 mg 300%
—
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)300 mcg 75%
30%
Vitamin C250 mg 278%
12%
Vitamin D12.5 mcg 62%
12%
Vitamin K20 mcg 17%
—
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin E: rows on different bases (alpha-tocopherol, mg (label))

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
(R)-4-Isopropenyl-1-methylcyclohex-1-ene
Citrus limon - Fruit peel
25 mg—
(3R,3'R)-beta,beta-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Tagetes erecta - Flower
0.25 mg250 mcg not comparable
Boron
Boron citrate
1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Tocotrienols
Elaeis guineensis - Fruit
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Trans-Resveratrol
Reynoutria Japonica - root
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Niacinamide 17.5 mg17.5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum bisglycinate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Folate 300 mcg300 mcg ok
Vanadium
Vanadyl sulfate
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Phosphore
Tricalcium phosphate
62.5 mg—
Fish oil
Engraulidae
1,500 mg1,500 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae
1,500 mg1,500 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae
1,500 mg1,500 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Fish - whole
1,500 mg1,500 mg ok
Fish oil
Fish - whole
— — not comparable
Beta-carotene
Blakeslea trispora - whole fungus
3.75 mg3,750 mcg not comparable
Vitis vinifera
Seed(s)
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
DL-alpha-Lipoic acid 25 mg25 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
30 mg30 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) bisglycinate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
30 mcg30 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc bisglycinate
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Chromium
Dicalcium malate
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium nicotinate glycinate
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine HCl
5 mg5 mg ok
Krill oil
Euphausia superba, whole crustacean
50 mg50 mg ok
(3R,3'R,6'R)-beta,epsilon-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Tagetes erecta - Flower
1 mg—
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Ubiquinone
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
3,3'-dihydroxy-4,4'-diketo-beta-carotene
Haematococcus pluvialis
0.25 mg250 mcg not comparable
Magnesium
Magnesium bisglycinate
150 mg150 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
150 mg150 mg ok
Inositol 5 mg5 mg ok
Lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - fruit
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Fruit
25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
375 mcg RAE375 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
15 mg15 mg ok
Biotin 150 mcg150 mcg ok
Calcium
Tricalcium phosphate
270 mg270 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
250 mg250 mg ok
3,3',4',5,7-Pentahydroxyflavone
Quercetin Anhydrous
25 mg25 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
67 mg AT67 mg ok
Fish oil
Fish - whole
270 mg270 mg ok
Fish oil
Fish - whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Fish - whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae
270 mg270 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae
270 mg270 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae
270 mg270 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae
— — not comparable
Riboflavin 4.25 mg4.25 mg ok
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
70 mg70 mg ok
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
— — not comparable
Mixed Tocopherols
Glycine max - Seed
45 mg45 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) bisglycinate
1 mg1 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
70 mcg70 mcg ok
Selenium
L-Selenomethionine
70 mcg70 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset