中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Men's Multi Extra

Nutrition House Canada Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.25 mg — 1%
Calcium31.2 mg 2%
1%
Chromium50 mcg 143%
—
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Ginkgo biloba15 mg — 6%
Ginseng (Panax / American / Siberian)33.5 mg — 0%
Grape seed extract (OPC)0.15 mg — 0%
Hawthorn20 mg — 0%
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Inositol12.5 mg — —
Potassium3.75 mg 0%
—
Lycopene2.5 mg — —
Magnesium16.2 mg 4%
5%
Manganese2.5 mg 109%
23%
Nettle16.5 mg — 0%
Saw palmetto8 mg — 0%
Selenium25 mcg 45%
6%
Vitamin A378 mcg 42%
13%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)12.5 mg 1042%
—
Vitamin B12250 mcg 10417%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)12.5 mg 962%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)15 mg 94%
43%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)12.5 mg 250%
—
Vitamin B612.5 mg 735%
12%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)12.5 mcg 42%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C25 mg 28%
1%
Vitamin D1.25 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin E33.5 mg 223%
3%
Vitamin K22.5 mcg 19%
—
Zinc10 mg 91%
25%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Zinc
Zinc citrate
10 mg10 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Serenoa repens
Fruit (standardized extract)
8 mg8 mg ok
All-trans-lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - Fruit flesh
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Copper
Copper citrate
250 mcg0.25 mg ok
2-Hydroxy-N,N,N-trimethylethanaminium
Choline bitartrate
12.5 mg—
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
1.25 mcg1.25 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic HVP chelate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
All-trans beta carotene
375 mcg375 mcg not comparable
Eleutherococcus senticosus
Root extract
33.5 mg33.5 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
33.5 mg AT33.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium HVP chelate
31.2 mg31.2 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
16.2 mg16.2 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Manganese
Manganous citrate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
250 mcg250 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Vitamin K2
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
25 mg25 mg ok
Folate
Folate
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Boron
Boron citrate
250 mcg0.25 mg ok
Niacin
Nicotinic acid
15 mg15 mg ok
Crataegus monogyna
Berries
20 mg20 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Urtica dioica
Aerial parts extract
16.5 mg16.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Seed extract
0.15 mg0.15 mg warning
Iodine
Potassium iodide
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
15 mg15 mg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
378 mcg RAE378 mcg ok
Ginkgo biloba
Leaves (standardized extract)
15 mg15 mg ok
Ginkgo biloba
Leaves (standardized extract)
— — not comparable

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset