中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Centrum Cardio

Haleon Canada ULC · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium81 mg 6%
3%
Chromium20 mcg 57%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Iron2.5 mg 14%
6%
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Potassium20 mg 0%
—
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Phosphorus62.5 mg 5%
2%
Plant sterols500 mg — 17%
Selenium15 mcg 27%
4%
Vitamin A300 mcg 33%
10%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.7 mg 58%
—
Vitamin B121.5 mcg 62%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.88 mg 67%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)3.75 mg 75%
—
Vitamin B62 mg 118%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)31.2 mcg 104%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C60 mg 67%
3%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin K15 mcg 12%
—
Zinc2.5 mg 23%
6%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin E: same ingredient listed twice in different units with different converted amounts

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B12 1.5 mcg1.5 mcg ok
Vitamin D 2.5 mcg2.5 mcg ok
Vitamin D 100 IU2.5 mcg ok
Phytosterols
Phytosterols
500 mg500 mg ok
Thiamine 700 mcg0.7 mg ok
Riboflavin 0.88 mg0.88 mg ok
Beta-carotene 600 mcg600 mcg not comparable
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Vitamin E
DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate
5.3 mg AT5.3 mg ok
Vitamin E
DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate
11.8 IU5.29 mg ok
Niacinamide 10 mg10 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenate
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Folate
Folic acid
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyroxidine hydrochloride
2 mg2 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate anhydrous
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin K1 15 mcg15 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
31.2 mcg31.2 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
1 mg1 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
60 mg60 mg ok
Magnesium 50 mg50 mg ok
Phosphorus 62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium
20 mg20 mg ok
Vitamin A 300 mcg RAE300 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
81 mg81 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset