中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Stressentials

Platinum Naturals Ltd. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.25 mg — 1%
Choline2.5 mg 0%
0%
Cordyceps50 mg — —
Chromium100 mcg 286%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Iron5 mg 28%
11%
Fish oil275 mg — —
GABA50 mg — —
Ginseng (Panax / American / Siberian)91 mg — 1%
GLA (borage, evening primrose, black currant)100 mg — 2%
Inositol2.5 mg — —
Magnesium15 mg 4%
4%
Manganese2.4 mg 104%
22%
Rhodiola50 mg — 2%
Selenium50 mcg 91%
12%
Vitamin A378 mcg 42%
13%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)24 mg 2000%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)26 mg 2000%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)16 mg 100%
46%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)25 mg 500%
—
Vitamin B626 mg 1529%
26%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)400 mcg 100%
40%
Vitamin C40 mg 44%
2%
Vitamin D12.5 mcg 62%
12%
Vitamin E33.5 mg 223%
3%
Zinc5.5 mg 50%
14%

Who's behind it

Company Platinum Naturals LTD · CA licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Chromium
Chromium (III) HVP chelate
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
16 mg16 mg ok
Boron
Boron citrate
250 mcg0.25 mg ok
Oenothera biennis
Seed oil
100 mg100 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
26 mg26 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Iron
Iron (II) bisglycinate
5 mg5 mg ok
Rhodiola rosea
Root
50 mg50 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Ophiocordyceps sinensis
Mycelium
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
33.5 mg AT33.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
26 mg26 mg ok
Inositol
Corn seed(s)
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Borago officinalis
Seed oil
100 mg100 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
378 mcg RAE378 mcg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
275 mg275 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Sardine
275 mg275 mg ok
Fish oil
Sardine
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Anchovy body oil
275 mg275 mg ok
Fish oil
Anchovy body oil
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
275 mg275 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Folate
Folic acid
400 mcg400 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
900 mcg900 mcg not comparable
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
40 mg40 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid
Fermentation
50 mg50 mg ok
Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid
Glutamic acid
50 mg50 mg ok
Eleutherococcus senticosus
Root
91 mg91 mg ok
Copper
Cupric citrate
500 mcg0.5 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese citrate
2.4 mg2.4 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
24 mg24 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium aspartate
15 mg15 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
5.5 mg5.5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
25 mg25 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset