中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

femMED Pregnancy

femMED Canada, Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium100 mg 8%
4%
Copper0.75 mg 83%
8%
Iron15 mg 83%
33%
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Manganese1.5 mg 65%
14%
Selenium7.5 mcg 14%
2%
Vitamin A300 mcg 33%
10%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)5 mg 417%
—
Vitamin B127.5 mcg 312%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)5 mg 385%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5 mg 31%
14%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)5 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)22.5 mcg 75%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)500 mcg 125%
50%
Vitamin C50 mg 56%
2%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E37 mg 247%
4%
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Zinc
Zinc oxide
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Nicotinamide
Niacinamide
5 mg5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
7.5 mcg7.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
300 mcg300 mcg not comparable
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
300 mcg RAE300 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
50 mg50 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
500 mcg500 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese citrate
1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
5 mg5 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous citrate
15 mg15 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
7.5 mcg7.5 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
37 mg AT37 mg ok
Copper
Copper citrate
0.75 mg0.75 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate tetrahydrate
100 mg100 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 mcg50 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset