中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

NUTRI-PLEX Iron Free

Future Formulations Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium50 mg 4%
2%
Choline12.5 mg 2%
0%
Chromium25 mcg 71%
—
Copper0.19 mg 21%
2%
Inositol12.5 mg — —
Potassium12.5 mg 0%
—
Magnesium37.5 mg 9%
11%
Manganese1.87 mg 81%
17%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium12.5 mcg 23%
3%
Vanadium12.5 mcg — 1%
Vitamin A469 mcg 52%
16%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)12.5 mg 1042%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)8.75 mg 673%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)17.5 mg 109%
50%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)50 mg 1000%
—
Vitamin B615 mg 882%
15%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)50 mcg 167%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C93.8 mg 104%
5%
Vitamin D0.42 mcg 2%
0%
Vitamin E33.5 mg 223%
3%
Zinc3.12 mg 28%
8%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Potassium
Potassium citrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Copper
Copper citrate
0.19 mg0.19 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
8.75 mg8.75 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin-5-phosphate
8.75 mg8.75 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
93.8 mg93.8 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium HVP chelate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin D3
Cholecalciferol
0.42 mcg0.42 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Choline
Choline dihydrogen citrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese citrate
1.87 mg1.87 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
50 mg50 mg ok
Vanadium
Vanadium HVP chelate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
33.5 mg ATE33.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
15 mg15 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine 5-phosphate
15 mg15 mg ok
Beta-carotene
All-trans-beta-carotene
469 mcg RAE469 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
All-trans-beta-carotene
— — not comparable
Folate
Folic acid
0.1 mg100 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
37.5 mg37.5 mg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
17.5 mg17.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
3.12 mg3.12 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset