中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

DR. HO'S ESSENTIAL MULTI VITAMIN

VGH Solutions Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.17 mg — 1%
Bilberry2 mg — —
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin5 mg — 1%
Calcium99.5 mg 8%
4%
Chondroitin66.7 mg — —
Chromium40 mcg 114%
—
Cranberry2 mg — —
Copper0.33 mg 37%
3%
Fish oil8.33 mg — —
Fruit & vegetable powders2 mg — —
Glucosamine83.3 mg — —
Grape seed extract (OPC)2 mg — 0%
Lycopene0.33 mg — —
Magnesium33.3 mg 8%
10%
Manganese0.17 mg 7%
2%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Phosphatidylserine4.17 mg — 1%
Selenium40 mcg 73%
10%
Silicon/silica1.67 mg — —
Vanadium8.33 mcg — 0%
Vitamin A312 mcg 35%
10%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)4.16 mg 347%
—
Vitamin B1233.3 mcg 1389%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)4.16 mg 320%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.16 mg 26%
12%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)4.16 mg 83%
—
Vitamin B64.16 mg 245%
4%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)50 mcg 167%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)133 mcg 33%
13%
Vitamin C167 mg 185%
8%
Vitamin D4.17 mcg 21%
4%
Vitamin E134 mg 893%
13%
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
(3R,3'R,6'R)-beta,epsilon-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Marigold flower
0.33 mg—
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Vaccinium corymbosum
Fruit concentrate
2 mg2 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese citrate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbyl palmitate
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
4.16 mg4.16 mg ok
Bioflavonoids
Citrus fruit(s)
5 mg5 mg ok
Sabal serrulata
Dried fruit
1 mg— excluded
Vanadium
Vanadyl sulfate
8.33 mcg8.33 mcg ok
Vitis vinifera
Skin (standardized extract)
2 mg2 mg ok
(3R,3'R)-Dihydroxy-beta-carotene
Marigold flower
0.17 mg167 mcg not comparable
Calcium
Calcium D-pantothenate
0.5 mg0.5 mg suspect
Selenium
Sodium selenate
40 mcg40 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
134 mg AT134 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
166 mg166 mg ok
Boron
Boron Chelate
167 mcg0.17 mg ok
2-amino-2-deoxy-D-glucose sulfate
Crustacean Exoskeleton
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
5.33 mg5.33 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
4.16 mg4.16 mg ok
Phosphatidylserine
Phosphatidylserine enriched soy lecithin
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
All-trans-lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - Fruit flesh
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Vaccinium myrtillus
Fruit (standardized extract)
2 mg2 mg ok
Beta-carotene
All-trans beta carotene
125 mcg125 mcg not comparable
Beta-carotene
All-trans beta carotene
62.4 mcg RAE62.4 mcg ok
Fish oil
Herring body oil
8.33 mg8.33 mg warning
Fish oil
Herring body oil
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Salmon body oil
8.33 mg8.33 mg warning
Fish oil
Salmon body oil
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Anchovy body oil
8.33 mg8.33 mg warning
Fish oil
Anchovy body oil
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Sardine body oil
8.33 mg8.33 mg warning
Fish oil
Sardine body oil
— — not comparable
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
4.16 mg4.16 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
74.3 mg74.3 mg ok
3,3'-dihydroxy-4,4'-diketo-beta-carotene
Haematococcus pluvialis
8.33 mg8,330 mcg not comparable
Cucurbita pepo
Seed(s)
42.7 mg— excluded
Copper
Copper citrate
330 mcg0.33 mg ok
Chondroitin sulfate
Chondroitin sulfate sodium from bovine cartilage
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Silicon
Silicon dioxide
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium dinicotinate glycinate
40 mcg40 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate monobasic
19.8 mg19.8 mg ok
Phosphore
Dicalcium phosphate
4.16 mg—
Niacin
Nicotinic acid
4.16 mg4.16 mg ok
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Fruit extract
2 mg2 mg ok
Punica granatum
Fruit (standardized extract)
2 mg— excluded
Vitis vinifera
Seed (standardized extract)
2 mg2 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
4.16 mg4.16 mg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Brassica oleracea var. italica
Sprout (standardized extract)
2 mg2 mg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
250 mcg RAE250 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
4.17 mcg4.17 mcg ok
Biotin 50 mcg50 mcg ok
Folate
Folate
133 mcg133 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset