中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Trophic - OPTI II IV VI

Eclectic Institute Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium150 mg 12%
6%
Choline8.33 mg 2%
0%
Chromium25 mcg 71%
—
Copper0.34 mg 38%
3%
Iron3 mg 17%
7%
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Inositol8.33 mg — —
Potassium16.5 mg 0%
—
Magnesium75 mg 18%
21%
Manganese3.33 mg 145%
30%
Selenium25 mcg 45%
6%
Vitamin A500 mcg 56%
17%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)16.7 mg 1392%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)12.5 mg 962%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)25 mg 156%
71%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)25 mg 500%
—
Vitamin B610.8 mg 637%
11%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)66.7 mcg 222%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)133 mcg 33%
13%
Vitamin C167 mg 185%
8%
Vitamin E45 mg 300%
4%
Zinc6.7 mg 61%
17%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin A
Beta carotene
500 mcg RAE500 mcg ok
Iron
HVP Chelate
3 mg3 mg ok
Folic acid
Folic acid
0.13 mg133 mcg ok
Selenium
HVP Chelate
0.025 mg25 mcg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
d-Pantothenic acid
25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Hydroxycobalamin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Iodine
HVP Chelate
0.025 mg25 mcg ok
Copper
HVP Chelate
0.34 mg0.34 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
45 mg AT45 mg ok
Calcium
HVP Chelate
150 mg150 mg ok
Zinc
HVP Chelate
6.7 mg6.7 mg ok
Vitamin C
Vitamin C
167 mg167 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine HCl
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Chromium
HVP Chelate
0.025 mg25 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
25 mg25 mg ok
Manganese
HVP Chelate
3.33 mg3.33 mg ok
Magnesium
HVP Chelate
75 mg75 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Choline bitartrate
Choline bitartrate
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Vitamin B2
Riboflavin
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-phosphate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium iodide
16.5 mg16.5 mg ok
Vitamin B1
Thiamine hydrochloride
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
66.7 micrograms66.7 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset