中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

santevit-Full Profile Multivitamin/Mineral Complex

Upper 49th Holdings Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium112 mg 9%
4%
Chromium50 mcg 143%
—
Copper1 mg 111%
10%
Iron5 mg 28%
11%
Iodine10 mcg 7%
1%
Potassium7.5 mg 0%
—
Magnesium40 mg 10%
11%
Manganese1.25 mg 54%
11%
Selenium27.5 mcg 50%
7%
Vitamin A377 mcg 42%
13%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)2.5 mg 208%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2.5 mg 192%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5 mg 31%
14%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)5 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B612.5 mg 735%
12%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)225 mcg 750%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)400 mcg 100%
40%
Vitamin C37 mg 41%
2%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E16.7 mg 111%
2%
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Beta-carotene 150 mcg150 mcg not comparable
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
112 mg112 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
112 mg112 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
27.5 mcg27.5 mcg ok
Copper
Cupric gluconate
1,000 mcg1 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
40 mg40 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
16.7 mg AT16.7 mg ok
Folate
Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate
400 mcg400 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) HVP chelate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
37 mg37 mg ok
Vitamin C
Magnesium ascorbate
37 mg37 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
37 mg37 mg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide ascorbate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Biotin
Biocytin
225 mcg225 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
377 mcg RAE377 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset