中文English

The Original Food Tablet

Good For You Corp. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium50 mg 4%
2%
Iron3 mg 17%
7%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Manganese0.13 mg 6%
1%
Vitamin A503 mcg 56%
17%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)8.34 mg 695%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)8.34 mg 642%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)16.7 mg 104%
48%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)16.7 mg 334%
—
Vitamin B68.34 mg 491%
8%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)50 mcg 167%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)83.4 mcg 21%
8%
Vitamin C333 mg 370%
17%
Vitamin D1.67 mcg 8%
2%
Vitamin E45 mg 300%
4%
Zinc8.34 mg 76%
21%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
8.34 mg8.34 mg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
503 mcg RAE503 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Biotin 50 mcg50 mcg ok
Phosphore
Tricalcium phosphate
117 mg—
Folate 83.4 mcg83.4 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Riboflavin 8.34 mg8.34 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
333 mg333 mg ok
Vitamin E
DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate
45 mg AT45 mg ok
Niacin 16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
8.34 mg8.34 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
3 mg3 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
1.67 mcg1.67 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese gluconate
0.13 mg0.13 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc gluconate
8.34 mg8.34 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate tribasic
50 mg50 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset