中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

femMED Pregnancy + Ginger

femMED Canada, Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium66.7 mg 5%
3%
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Iron10 mg 56%
22%
Ginger333 mg — 11%
Iodine33.3 mcg 22%
3%
Magnesium33.3 mg 8%
10%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Selenium5 mcg 9%
1%
Vitamin A200 mcg 22%
7%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)3.3 mg 275%
—
Vitamin B125 mcg 208%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)3.3 mg 254%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)3.3 mg 21%
9%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)3.3 mg 66%
—
Vitamin B63.3 mg 194%
3%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)15 mcg 50%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)333 mcg 83%
33%
Vitamin C33.3 mg 37%
2%
Vitamin D6.7 mcg 34%
7%
Vitamin E25 mg 167%
2%
Zinc2.5 mg 23%
6%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Biotin
Biotin
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
25 mg AT25 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) citrate
1 mg1 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) citrate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
All-trans-beta-carotene
Beta carotene
200 mcg200 mcg not comparable
Zingiber officinale
Rhizome powder
333 mg333 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous citrate
10 mg10 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
333 mcg333 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate tetrahydrate
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
200 mcg RAE200 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Vitamin D3
6.7 mcg6.7 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.7 mcg6.7 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
5 mcg5 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset