中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

GNC ULTIMAT MEGA GOLD TABLET

GNC · Malaysia · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin21.7 mg — 4%
Calcium27.8 mg 2%
1%
Choline25.5 mg 5%
1%
Copper1 mg 111%
10%
Digestive enzymes11 mg — —
Green tea / EGCG7.5 mg — —
Inositol12.9 mg — —
Potassium5.04 mg 0%
—
Alpha-lipoic acid2.3 mg — 0%
Lycopene4.2 mg — —
Magnesium26.9 mg 6%
8%
Manganese2.55 mg 111%
23%
Quercetin5.26 mg — 1%
TMG (betaine anhydrous)50 mg — 1%
Vitamin A5,000 mcg 556%
167%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)31.5 mg 2623%
—
Vitamin B124,800 mcg 200000%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)15.8 mg 1215%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)50.8 mg 317%
145%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)56 mg 1121%
—
Vitamin B631.8 mg 1873%
32%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)5,000 mcg 16667%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)1,999 mcg 500%
200%
Vitamin C266 mg 296%
13%
Vitamin E129 mg 861%
13%
Zinc7.53 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

Company GNC · United States brand_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Harbin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. unverified [source]
Label source:Malaysia NPRA · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Quercetin Dihydrate 5.26 mg5.26 mg ok
HESPERIDIN COMPLEX 2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Natural Carotenoids Powder 7.5 mg7,500 mcg not comparable
Cyanocobalamin 4.8 mg4,800 mcg ok
Vitamin D2 2 mg2,000 mcg suspect
D-Biotin 5 mg5,000 mcg ok
Folic Acid 2 mg1,999 mcg warning
ALPHA LIPOIC ACID 2.3 mg2.3 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoid complex 13.9 mg13.9 mg ok
Rutin 5.26 mg5.26 mg ok
Amylase 5 mg5 mg ok
Magnesium Oxide 44.6 mg26.9 mg warning
Lipase 2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Protease 1 mg1 mg ok
CELLULASE 2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Lycopene 4.2 mg4.2 mg ok
CHROMIUM YEAST 25 mg25,000 mcg not comparable
Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Extract 7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Kelp (Macrocystis Pyrifera) Extract 10 mg10,000 mcg not comparable
CUPRIC OXIDE 1.25 mg1 mg warning
Zinc Oxide 9.38 mg7.53 mg warning
Manganese Gluconate 22.3 mg2.55 mg warning
BORON GLUCONATE 16.7 mg16.7 mg not comparable
D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL SUCCINATE 129 mg129 mg ok
Riboflavin 15.8 mg15.8 mg ok
THIAMINE MONONITRATE 31.5 mg31.5 mg ok
CHOLINE BITARTRATE 25.5 mg25.5 mg ok
SELENIUM YEAST 37.5 mg37,500 mcg not comparable
Molybdenum Yeast 37.5 mg37,500 mcg not comparable
Calcium Carbonate 69.4 mg27.8 mg warning
Betaine 50 mg50 mg ok
ASCORBIC ACID 266 mg266 mg ok
VITAMIN A PALMITATE 5 mg5,000 mcg warning
Inositol 12.9 mg12.9 mg ok
Potassium Chloride 9.62 mg5.04 mg warning
Pyridoxine hydrochloride 31.8 mg31.8 mg ok
Calcium D-pantothenate 56 mg56 mg ok
Niacinamide 50.8 mg50.8 mg warning

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset