中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

SOLARAY SPECTRO

Solaray · Malaysia · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Other amino acids8.3 mg — —
Aloe0.33 mg — —
Boron0.25 mg — 1%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin33.3 mg — 6%
Calcium33.4 mg 3%
1%
Choline8.3 mg 2%
0%
Chloride4.5 mg 0%
0%
Copper0.0116 mg 1%
0%
Digestive enzymes13.3 mg — —
Iron0.99 mg 5%
2%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)0.0042 g — —
Fruit & vegetable powders25 mg — —
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Inositol8.3 mg — —
Potassium14.7 mg 0%
—
Lecithin / phospholipids (phosphatidylcholine)8.3 mg — 0%
Magnesium25.1 mg 6%
7%
Manganese0.0914 mg 4%
1%
Phosphorus3.7 mg 0%
0%
PABA5 mg — —
Bee propolis / royal jelly / pollen13 mg — 2%
Selenium16.7 mcg 30%
4%
Spirulina / chlorella8.3 mg — 0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)4.2 mg 350%
—
Vitamin B1216.7 mcg 696%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)4.2 mg 323%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)20.8 mg 130%
59%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)20 mg 400%
—
Vitamin B68.3 mg 488%
8%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)50 mcg 167%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)66.7 mcg 17%
7%
Vitamin C167 mg 186%
8%
Zinc0.8 mg 7%
2%

Who's behind it

Company Solaray · United States brand_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Better Being Co. (United States) unverified [source]
Label source:Malaysia NPRA · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Pectin 4.2 MG0.0042 g warning
ASCORBIC ACID 167 MG167 mg ok
BEE POLLEN 8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
BIOFLAVONOID COMPLEX 25 MG25 mg ok
VITAMIN D 66.7 I— not comparable
VITAMIN A 1,667 I— not comparable
PRO-VITAMIN A 2,500 I— not comparable
Manganese Gluconate 0.8 mg0.0914 mg warning
Rosemary Extract 4.2 mg— excluded
Zinc Citrate 2.5 mg0.8 mg warning
RUTIN COMPLEX 8.3 MG8.3 mg ok
Pancreatin 5 mg5 mg ok
ALOE VERA GEL 333 mcg0.33 mg ok
GTF CHROMIUM 16.7 mcg—
Royal Jelly 0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin B2 4.2 mg4.2 mg ok
PARSLEY 8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
PHOSPHORUS 3.7 mg3.7 mg ok
PROPOLIS 4.2 mg4.2 mg ok
VITAMIN B12 16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Inositol 8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Carrot & yam concentrate 16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
chloride ions 4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Folic Acid 66.7 mcg66.7 mcg ok
Pantothenic Acid 20 mg20 mg ok
Barley juice 12.5 mg— excluded
alfafa juice 20.8 mg—
BORON 0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Copper Gluconate 83 mcg0.0116 mg warning
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Nitrate) 4.2 mg4.2 mg ok
Papain 8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Glutamic acid 8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI) 8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Calcium Carbonate 83.3 mg33.4 mg warning
Biotin 50 mcg50 mcg ok
PABA 5 mg5 mg ok
Lecithin" 8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Magnesium Oxide 41.7 mg25.1 mg warning
SELENIUM 16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
FERROUS FUMARATE 3 mg0.99 mg warning
Potassium 14.7 mg14.7 mg ok
CHOLINE BITARTRATE 8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
IODINE 37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
SPIRULINA 8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Niacinamide 20.8 mg20.8 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset