中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Pre-Natal Multivitamin/Mineral

RX BALANCE TECHNOLOGY INC. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium83.3 mg 6%
3%
Chromium8.34 mcg 24%
—
Copper0.33 mg 37%
3%
Iron10 mg 56%
22%
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Magnesium33.3 mg 8%
10%
Manganese1.67 mg 73%
15%
Selenium11.7 mcg 21%
3%
Vitamin A526 mcg 58%
18%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1 mg 83%
—
Vitamin B125 mcg 208%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.27 mg 97%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)7 mg 44%
20%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)5 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)10 mcg 33%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)333 mcg 83%
33%
Vitamin C50 mg 56%
2%
Vitamin D3.33 mcg 17%
3%
Vitamin E6.7 mg 45%
1%
Zinc6.67 mg 61%
17%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
7 mg7 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium HVP chelate
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
10 mg10 mg ok
Iron
Iron hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
10 mg10 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
1 mg1 mg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans retinol
526 mcg526 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
5 mg5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
6.67 mg6.67 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
333 mcg333 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1.27 mg1.27 mg ok
Biotin
d-biotin
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese HVP chelate
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
5 mg5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium HVP chelate
8.34 mcg8.34 mcg ok
Copper
Copper HVP chelate
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.33 mcg3.33 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
50 mg50 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
11.7 mcg11.7 mcg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
6.7 mg AT6.7 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset