中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

AM Pack

Douglas Laboratories · United States · other · 30 AM Pack(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Astaxanthin0.5 mg — 6%
Calcium25 mg 2%
1%
Choline30 mg 5%
1%
Coenzyme Q1060 mg — 20%
Chromium460 mcg 1314%
—
Copper5 mg 556%
50%
DHA (docosahexaenoic acid)400 mg — 40%
EPA (eicosapentaenoic acid)600 mg — 33%
Grape seed extract (OPC)5 mg — 1%
Gymnema200 mg — —
Iodine75 mcg 50%
7%
Inositol12.5 mg — —
Potassium15 mg 0%
—
Alpha-lipoic acid150 mg — 25%
Lutein1.5 mg — 2%
Lycopene1.5 mg — —
Magnesium12.5 mg 3%
4%
Molybdenum50 mcg 111%
2%
N-Acetyl cysteine (NAC)250 mg — 42%
Omega-3 (EPA+DHA total)1,250 mg — 25%
Pterostilbene5 mg — —
Selenium50 mcg 91%
12%
Vitamin A750 mcg 83%
25%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)30.5 mg 2542%
—
Vitamin B12125 mcg 5208%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)5 mg 385%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)15 mg 94%
43%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)12.5 mg 250%
—
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)1,400 mcg 4667%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)333 mcg 83%
33%
Vitamin C60 mg 67%
3%
Vitamin D37.5 mcg 188%
38%
Vitamin E33.5 mg 223%
3%
Zeaxanthin0.5 mg — 1%
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 10 Calorie(s)— excluded
Total Fat 1.25 Gram(s)— excluded
Vitamin A
Beta-Carotene
750 mcg750 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic Acid
60 mg60 mg ok
Vitamin D3 37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate
33.5 mg33.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine Hydrochloride
30.5 mg30.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5-Phosphate
5 mg5 mg ok
Niacin/Niacinamide 15 mg15 mg ok
Niacin 0 NP— not comparable
Niacinamide 0 NP— not comparable
Vitamin B-6
Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate
5 mg5 mg ok
Folate
L-Methylfolate
333 mcg DFE333 mcg ok
L-5-MTHF 200 mcg200 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
125 mcg125 mcg ok
Biotin 1,400 mcg1,400 mcg ok
Pantothenic Acid
D-Calcium Pantothenate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium Citrate; Calcium Malate
25 mg25 mg ok
Iodine
Kelp
75 mcg75 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium Citrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Zinc
Opti-Zinc
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium Amino Acid Chelate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Copper
Copper Amino Acid Chelate
5 mg5 mg warning
Chromium
Chromium Amino Acid Chelate; Chromium Polynicotinate
460 mcg460 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium Aspartate
15 mg15 mg ok
Choline
Choline Bitartrate
30 mg30 mg ok
Inositol 12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Lutein 1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Lycopene 1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Zeaxanthin 0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Astaxanthin 0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Pterostilbene
Methylated Resveratrol
5 mg5 mg ok
Proprietary Blend 150 mg— excluded
Wild Blueberry extract
Polyphenols blend
0 NP— not comparable
Strawberry extract
Polyphenols blend
0 NP— not comparable
Spinach Extract blend 0 NP— not comparable
Coenzyme Q-10 60 mg60 mg ok
Alpha-Lipoic Acid 150 mg150 mg ok
Red Wine Proanthocyanidins 5 mg5 mg ok
N-Acetyl-L-Cysteine 250 mg250 mg ok
Gymnema sylvestre dried extract
Gymnemic Acids
200 mg200 mg ok
Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1,250 mg1,250 mg ok
Eicosapentaenoic Acid 600 mg600 mg ok
Docosahexaenoic Acid 400 mg400 mg ok
Cellulose — —
Gelatin
Fish
— —
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose — —
Carboxymethylcellulose — —
Dicalcium Phosphate — —
Vegetable Stearate — —
Silica — —
Stearic Acid — —
Titanium Dioxide — —
Dextrose — —
Magnesium Silicate — —
Glycerin — —
Water — —
Rosemary extract — —
Caramel — —
natural Vanilla flavor — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset