中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Sportceuticals Tangerine Orange

Twist Beverages Inc. · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium65 mg 5%
3%
Chromium42 mcg 120%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Iron6.3 mg 35%
14%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Lutein0.25 mg — 0%
Lycopene0.25 mg — —
Selenium24.5 mcg 45%
6%
Vitamin A378 mcg 42%
13%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.38 mg 31%
—
Vitamin B121.5 mcg 62%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.42 mg 33%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)7 mg 44%
20%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)3.5 mg 70%
—
Vitamin B60.5 mg 29%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)105 mcg 350%
—
Vitamin C60 mg 67%
3%
Vitamin D3.5 mcg 18%
4%
Vitamin E4.72 mg 31%
0%
Vitamin K20 mcg 17%
—
Zinc5.25 mg 48%
13%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.42 mg0.42 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
3.5 mg3.5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
105 mcg105 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc sulfate
5.25 mg5.25 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
1.5 mcg1.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
24.5 mcg24.5 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium chloride hexahydrate
42 mcg42 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) gluconate
500 mcg0.5 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous sulfate
6.3 mg6.3 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
378 mcg RAE378 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium lactate
65 mg65 mg ok
Vitamin E
rac-alpha tocopheryl acetate
4.72 mg AT4.72 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
60 mg60 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.5 mcg3.5 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
7 mg7 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.38 mg0.38 mg ok
Lycopene
Lycopene
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Lutein
Lutein isolated from Marigold flower (oleoresin of Tagetes erecta L. (Asteraceae))
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset