中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Northern Vine Mega Multi-Vitamin/Mineral

Northern Vine Canada Incorporated · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.5 mg — 2%
Calcium100 mg 8%
4%
Choline25 mg 5%
1%
Chromium2.2 mcg 6%
—
Copper1 mg 111%
10%
Iron7.5 mg 42%
17%
Iodine75 mcg 50%
7%
Inositol25 mg — —
Potassium15 mg 0%
—
Magnesium25 mg 6%
7%
Manganese5 mg 217%
45%
Phosphorus65 mg 5%
2%
Selenium12.5 mcg 23%
3%
Vitamin A1,500 mcg 167%
50%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)25 mg 2083%
—
Vitamin B1225 mcg 1042%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)25 mg 1923%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)25 mg 156%
71%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)25 mg 500%
—
Vitamin B625 mg 1471%
25%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)25 mcg 83%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C150 mg 167%
8%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin E100 mg 670%
10%
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calcium 100 mg100 mg ok
Vitamin A 1,500 mcg RAE1,500 mcg ok
Biotin 25 mcg25 mcg ok
Magnesium 25 mg25 mg ok
Iron 7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vitamin C 150 mg150 mg ok
Niacinamide 25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin D 5 mcg5 mcg ok
Folate 200 mcg200 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid 25 mg25 mg ok
Copper 1,000 mcg1 mg ok
Vitamin E 100 mg ATE100 mg ok
Riboflavin 25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin B6 25 mg25 mg ok
Boron 500 mcg0.5 mg ok
Choline 25 mg25 mg ok
Zinc 7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Manganese 5 mg5 mg ok
Thiamine 25 mg25 mg ok
Iodine 75 mcg75 mcg ok
Potassium 15 mg15 mg ok
Selenium 12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Chromium 2.2 mcg2.2 mcg ok
Inositol 25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin B12 25 mcg25 mcg ok
Phosphorus 65 mg65 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset