中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

HEPGEST POWDER

Aperture Energetics Inc. · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Other amino acids15 mg — —
Chromium25 mcg 71%
—
Iron1.8 mg 10%
4%
Glutathione5 mg — —
Iodine26.5 mcg 18%
2%
Potassium222 mg 5%
—
Magnesium70 mg 17%
20%
Manganese0.65 mg 28%
6%
Molybdenum10 mcg 22%
0%
Phosphorus100 mg 8%
2%
Selenium20 mcg 36%
5%
Vitamin A150 mcg 17%
5%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1 mg 83%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1 mg 77%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)35 mg 219%
100%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)1.75 mg 35%
—
Vitamin B7 (biotin)67.5 mcg 225%
—
Vitamin C55 mg 61%
3%
Vitamin D1 mcg 5%
1%
Vitamin E18 mg 120%
2%
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Chromium
Chromium polynicotinate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
1.8 mg1.8 mg ok
Phosphorus
Potassium phosphate dibasic
100 mg100 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc monomethionine
5 mg5 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium phosphate dibasic
222 mg222 mg ok
L-Glutathione
Yeast
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
150 mcg RAE150 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese gluconate
0.65 mg0.65 mg ok
L-Cysteine 15 mg15 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
1 mcg1 mcg ok
L-alpha-Acetamido-beta-mercaptopropionic acid 17.5 mg—
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1 mg1 mg ok
Vitamin E
dl-a-tocopheryl succinate
18 mg AT18 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
26.5 mcg26.5 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
55 mg55 mg ok
Copper
Cupric gluconate
0.5 mcg0.0005 mg suspect
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
1.75 mg1.75 mg ok
Niacinamide 35 mg35 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
70 mg70 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
1 mg1 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium aspartate
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Biotin 67.5 mcg67.5 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset