中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

True Essentials Multi-vitamin

CCS Global Import Solutions · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium32.5 mg 2%
1%
Choline12.5 mg 2%
0%
Chromium50 mcg 143%
—
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Iodine126 mcg 84%
11%
Inositol12.5 mg — —
Magnesium12.5 mg 3%
4%
Manganese1.5 mg 65%
14%
Molybdenum50 mcg 111%
2%
Selenium50 mcg 91%
12%
Vitamin A750 mcg 83%
25%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)12.5 mg 1042%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)12.5 mg 962%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)12.5 mg 78%
36%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)12.5 mg 250%
—
Vitamin B612.5 mg 735%
12%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)50 mcg 167%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C100 mg 111%
5%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin E50 mg 333%
5%
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Selenium
L-Selenomethionine
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
100 mg100 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) gluconate
250 mcg0.25 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
126 mcg126 mcg ok
Iodine
Kelp
126 mcg126 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
d-calcium pantothenate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin A
Beta carotene
750 mcg RAE750 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium aspartate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
50 mg AT50 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
2.5 mg2.5 mg suspect
Potassium
Potassium aspartate
2.5 mg2.5 mg suspect
Folate
Folic acid
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) polynicotinate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese gluconate
1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
32.5 mg32.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
32.5 mg32.5 mg ok
Niacinamide
Nicotinamide
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
5 mg5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset