中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Multivitamin with Lutein

Dr. Paulette Roscoe · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium31.2 mg 2%
1%
Choline25 mg 5%
1%
Chromium50 mcg 143%
—
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Iodine40 mcg 27%
4%
Inositol25 mg — —
Potassium6.5 mg 0%
—
Lutein0.25 mg — 0%
Methionine25 mg — —
Magnesium12.5 mg 3%
4%
Manganese2 mg 87%
18%
Selenium25 mcg 45%
6%
Vitamin A642 mcg 71%
21%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)25 mg 2083%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)25 mg 1923%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)8.6 mg 54%
25%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)25 mg 500%
—
Vitamin B625 mg 1471%
25%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)25 mcg 83%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)250 mcg 62%
25%
Vitamin C50 mg 56%
2%
Vitamin E11.2 mg 75%
1%
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B12 50 mcg50 mcg ok
Niacinamide 8.6 mg8.6 mg ok
Vitamin A 642 mcg642 mcg ok
Chromium 50 mcg50 mcg ok
Potassium 6.5 mg6.5 mg ok
Riboflavin 25 mg25 mg ok
Folate 250 mcg250 mcg ok
Manganese 2 mg2 mg ok
Beta-carotene 108 mcg108 mcg not comparable
Magnesium 12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Biotin 25 mcg25 mcg ok
L-Methionine 25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin E 11.2 mg11.2 mg ok
Zinc 3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Copper 0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Inositol 25 mg25 mg ok
Calcium 31.2 mg31.2 mg ok
Choline 25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin C 50 mg50 mg ok
Pantothenic acid 25 mg25 mg ok
Iodine 0.04 mg40 mcg ok
Selenium 25 mcg25 mcg ok
Vitamin B6 25 mg25 mg ok
Thiamine 25 mg25 mg ok
Lutein 250 mcg0.25 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset