中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Catalyst

Mannatech Incorporated · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Aloe0.2 mg — —
Astragalus0.2 mg — 0%
Calcium253 mg 19%
10%
Choline12.5 mg 2%
0%
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Fruit & vegetable powders2.5 mg — —
Ginger9.7 mg — 0%
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders9.7 mg — —
Iodine38 mcg 25%
3%
Inositol6.25 mg — —
Alpha-lipoic acid3.75 mg — 1%
Magnesium122 mg 29%
35%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum19 mcg 42%
1%
Plant protein (pea, soy, rice, hemp)0.0025 g — —
Spirulina / chlorella50 mg — 1%
Vanadium45 mcg — 2%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.45 mg 121%
—
Vitamin B125.5 mcg 229%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.7 mg 131%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5 mg 31%
14%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B61.6 mg 94%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)75 mcg 250%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C86.8 mg 96%
4%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E9.8 mg 65%
1%
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
5 mg5 mg ok
Larix laricina
Gum
0.4 mg— excluded
Rosa canina
Fruit(s)
2.5 mg— excluded
Zingiber officinale
Root
9.7 mg9.7 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
d-calcium pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok
Spinacia oleracea
Leaf
9.7 mg9.7 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
5.5 µg5.5 mcg ok
DL-alpha-Lipoic acid
Thioctic acid
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Citrus aurantium
Peel
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Pisum sativum
Seed(s)
9.7 mg— excluded
Vitamin E
d-a-Tocopheryl succinate
9.8 mg AT9.8 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
9.8 mg AT9.8 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
75 µg75 mcg ok
Soy protein isolate
Glycine max, Soy beans
2.5 mg0.0025 g warning
Soy protein isolate
Glycine max, Soy beans
— — not comparable
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
500 µg0.5 mg ok
Aloe barbadensis
Inner leaf gel
0.2 mg0.2 mg ok
Nasturtium officinale
Leaf
16 mg— excluded
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
86.8 mg86.8 mg ok
Vanadium
Vanadyl sulfate (IV)
45 µg45 mcg ok
Folate
Folic acid
100 µg100 mcg ok
Anogeissus latifolia
Gum
0.2 mg— excluded
Manganese
Manganese (II) bisglycinate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
1.6 mg1.6 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-phosphate
1.6 mg1.6 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Dunaliella salina algae
947 µg947 mcg not comparable
Spirulina platensis
Whole plant(s)
50 mg50 mg ok
Inositol
Kernel
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium bisglycinate
122 mg122 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
122 mg122 mg ok
Astragalus gummifer
Gum
0.2 mg0.2 mg ok
Malpighia glabra
Fruit(s)
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc glycinate
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Oryza sativa
Hull
2.5 mg— excluded
Molybdenum
Molybdenum bisglycinate
19 µg19 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium bisglycinate
253 mg253 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
253 mg253 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1.45 mg1.45 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
38 µg38 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
2.5 µg2.5 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset