中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Vitamin Code 50 and Wiser Men (Phase 3)

Garden of Life Canada · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.25 mg — 1%
Calcium37.5 mg 3%
2%
Coenzyme Q1015 mg — 5%
Chromium60 mcg 171%
—
Copper0.85 mg 94%
8%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Magnesium15 mg 4%
4%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Selenium62.5 mcg 114%
16%
Vanadium5 mcg — 0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)4 mg 333%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2 mg 154%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B62 mg 118%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C30 mg 33%
2%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin K40 mcg 33%
—
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
37.5 mg37.5 mg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok
Folate
Folate
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
4 mg4 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Vitamin B12
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
1 mg1 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
1,890 mcg1,890 mcg not comparable
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Coenzyme Q10
15 mg15 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
62.5 mcg62.5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Vanadium
Sodium metavanadate
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
15 mg15 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Vitamin C
30 mg30 mg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate
850 mcg0.85 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
15 mcg AT— not comparable
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
10 mg10 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Boron
Boron HVP chelate
250 mcg0.25 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
2 mg2 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyroxidine hydrochloride
2 mg2 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
40 mcg40 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset