中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Nutrient 950 without iron

Pure Encapsulations · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.33 mg — 2%
Calcium50 mg 4%
2%
Chromium33.3 mcg 95%
—
Copper0.33 mg 37%
3%
Iodine33.3 mcg 22%
3%
Potassium16.5 mg 0%
—
Lutein0.0833 mg — 0%
Lycopene0.0416 mg — —
Magnesium33 mg 8%
9%
Manganese0.83 mg 36%
8%
Molybdenum16.6 mcg 37%
1%
Selenium33.3 mcg 61%
8%
Vanadium33.3 mcg — 2%
Vitamin A750 mcg 83%
25%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)16.7 mg 1392%
—
Vitamin B12167 mcg 6942%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)12.5 mg 962%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)31.6 mg 198%
90%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)66.7 mg 1334%
—
Vitamin B67.5 mg 441%
8%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)133 mcg 443%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)133 mcg 33%
13%
Vitamin C174 mg 194%
9%
Zeaxanthin0.0167 mg — 0%
Zinc4.17 mg 38%
10%
Why not compared (2)
  • Vitamin D: same ingredient listed twice in different units with different converted amounts
  • Vitamin E: same ingredient listed twice in different units with different converted amounts

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Inositol hexanicotinate
Inositol hexanicotinate
15 mg15 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-phosphate
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Zeaxanthin
Zeaxanthin
16.7 mcg0.0167 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum aspartate
16.6 mcg16.6 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese aspartate
0.83 mg0.83 mg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
333 mcg0.33 mg ok
Lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - Fruit flesh
41.6 mcg0.0416 mg ok
All-trans-beta-carotene
Blakeslea trispora
2,500 IU750 mcg ok
All-trans-beta-carotene
Blakeslea trispora
1,500 mcg1,500 mcg not comparable
Vanadium
Vanadium aspartate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
33 mg33 mg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium polynicotinate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol succinate
66.7 IU44.7 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol succinate
44.6 mg AT44.6 mg ok
Boron
Boron glycinate
333 mcg0.33 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium aspartate
16.5 mg16.5 mg ok
Folate
Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate
133 mcg133 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
167 mcg167 mcg ok
Lutein
Marigold flower extract
83.3 mcg0.0833 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
16.6 mg16.6 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
133 IU3.33 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.33 mcg3.33 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium DL-pantothenate
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
133 mcg133 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc picolinate
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbyl palmitate
174 mg174 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
174 mg174 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset