中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

True Vitality (Chocolate Flavour)

Green Foods Corp. · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Algal oil1,000 mg — —
Boron0.05 mg — 0%
Chromium36 mcg 103%
—
Digestive enzymes84 mg — —
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders238 mg — —
Iodine45 mcg 30%
4%
Magnesium120 mg 29%
34%
Manganese0.6 mg 26%
5%
Molybdenum22.5 mcg 50%
1%
Prebiotics (inulin, FOS, GOS)5,682 mg — —
Plant protein (pea, soy, rice, hemp)15.1 g — —
Selenium21 mcg 38%
5%
Spirulina / chlorella24 mg — 0%
Trace minerals (mixed)0.005 mg — —
Vanadium10 mcg — 1%
Vitamin A1,500 mcg 167%
50%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.5 mg 125%
—
Vitamin B1212 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.7 mg 131%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)20 mg 125%
57%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B62 mg 118%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)300 mcg 1000%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)400 mcg 100%
40%
Vitamin C60 mg 67%
3%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E20.1 mg 134%
2%
Zinc4.5 mg 41%
11%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Hemp Protein Isolate
Seed(s)
100 milligrams0.1 g warning
Algal Oil
Schizochytrium spp.
1,000 milligrams1,000 mg ok
Nickel
Nickel (II) HVP chelate
5 micrograms0.005 mg ok
Arthrospira platensis Gomont (Phormidiaceae)
Whole
238 milligrams—
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
4.5 milligrams4.5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
22.5 micrograms22.5 mcg ok
Inulin
Stem and leaves
5,682 milligrams5,682 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine HCl
2 milligrams2 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
45 micrograms45 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
20 milligrams20 mg ok
Vanadium
Vanadyl sulfate
10 micrograms10 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Ergocalciferol
10 micrograms10 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) HVP chelate
36 micrograms36 mcg ok
Fungal protease
Aspergillus oryzae
38.4 milligrams38.4 mg ok
Fungal protease
Aspergillus oryzae
6.18 milligrams6.18 mg ok
Hordeum vulgare
Leaf
238 milligrams238 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
300 micrograms300 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
12 micrograms12 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Beta-Carotene
5,000 IU1,500 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganous sulfate
600 micrograms0.6 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1.5 milligrams1.5 mg ok
Fruit Bromelain
Ananas comosus var. comosus - fruit
20.6 milligrams20.6 mg ok
Chlorella vulgaris
Broken cell
24 milligrams24 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl succinate
30 IU20.1 mg ok
Fungal protease
Aspergillus oryzae
9.15 milligrams9.15 mg ok
Lactobacillus plantarum
Lp-115
9.5 milligrams— not comparable
Lactobacillus plantarum
Whole cell
9.5 milligrams— not comparable
Folate
Folic acid
400 micrograms400 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
120 milligrams120 mg ok
Boron
Boron hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
50 micrograms0.05 mg warning
Bifidobacterium bifidum
Whole cell
9.5 milligrams— not comparable
Bifidobacterium bifidum
BB-02
9.5 milligrams— not comparable
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
60 milligrams60 mg ok
Fungal protease
Aspergillus oryzae
9.68 milligrams9.68 mg ok
Rice Protein
Isolate
4,500 milligrams4.5 g ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
21 micrograms21 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1.7 milligrams1.7 mg ok
Pea Protein
Seed(s)
10,500 milligrams10.5 g ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
45 micrograms0.045 mg suspect

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset