中文English

Enzyme Nutrition Two Daily

Enzymedica Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Astragalus5 mg — 0%
Calcium2.5 mg 0%
0%
Chromium12.5 mcg 36%
—
Copper0.025 mg 3%
0%
Digestive enzymes90.3 mg — —
Iron1.5 mg 8%
3%
Fruit & vegetable powders12.5 mg — —
Grape seed extract (OPC)12.5 mg — 3%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Magnesium2.5 mg 1%
1%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum5 mcg 11%
0%
Lactobacillus & related genera500,000,000 CFU — —
Selenium12.5 mcg 23%
3%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.5 mg 125%
—
Vitamin B127.5 mcg 312%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.5 mg 115%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B61.5 mg 88%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)75 mcg 250%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C10 mg 11%
0%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin E104 mg 693%
10%
Vitamin K7.5 mcg 6%
—
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: same ingredient listed twice in different units with different converted amounts

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Copper
Copper (II) sulfate
25 micrograms0.025 mg ok
Bacterial Protease
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
100 FCC bacterial protease units— not comparable
Bacterial Protease
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
0.1 milligrams0.1 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate (VI)
5 micrograms5 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc chloride
3.75 milligrams3.75 mg ok
Adenosine 5'-triphosphoric acid
Adenosine triphosphate disodium
0.5 milligrams—
Malt diastase
Malt diastase
1.25 milligrams1.25 mg ok
Malt diastase
Malt diastase
50 FCC DU— not comparable
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 micrograms37.5 mcg ok
1,3-(1-3,1-4)-beta-D-glucan 3(4)-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum - Whole
45 FCC BGU— not comparable
1,3-(1-3,1-4)-beta-D-glucan 3(4)-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum - Whole
15 milligrams15 mg ok
Lycium barbarum
Fruit
7.5 milligrams— excluded
Manganese
Manganese (II) chloride
0.5 milligrams0.5 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 4
7.5 micrograms7.5 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Citrus aurantium - fruit
10 milligrams10 mg ok
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum - Whole
0.5 milligrams0.5 mg ok
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum - Whole
50 FCC CU— not comparable
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
0.5 milligrams0.5 mg ok
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
50 FCC CU— not comparable
orthophosphoric-mono ester phosphohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
29.7 milligrams29.7 mg ok
orthophosphoric-mono ester phosphohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
95 FCC PU— not comparable
Beta-carotene
Daucus carota subsp. sativus - root
1,500 micrograms1,500 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Daucus carota subsp. sativus - root
2,500 International Units750 mcg ok
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Whole cell
3.57 milligrams— not comparable
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Whole cell
500 million cfu500,000,000 CFU ok
Magnesium
Magnesium chloride
2.5 milligrams2.5 mg ok
Serratiopeptidase
Serratia - Whole Cell
1,750 SPU— not comparable
Serratiopeptidase
Serratia - Whole Cell
0.8 milligrams0.8 mg ok
Iron
Iron (II) sulfate
1.5 milligrams1.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1.5 milligrams1.5 mg ok
Brassica oleracea var. italica
Herb top
12.5 milligrams12.5 mg ok
Folate
Medicago sativa - sprout
200 micrograms200 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium chloride
2.5 milligrams2.5 mg ok
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
12.5 milligrams12.5 mg ok
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
1,500 FCC alpha-amylase dextrinizing units— not comparable
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus flavus var. oryzae - Whole
12.5 milligrams12.5 mg ok
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus flavus var. oryzae - Whole
1,500 FCC alpha-amylase dextrinizing units— not comparable
Vitamin K1
Medicago sativa - Whole plant
7.5 micrograms7.5 mcg ok
beta-D-fructofuranoside fructohydrolase
Saccharomyces cerevisiae - whole
136 FCC SU— not comparable
beta-D-fructofuranoside fructohydrolase
Saccharomyces cerevisiae - whole
0.68 milligrams0.68 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
75 micrograms75 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III)-enriched yeast
12.5 micrograms12.5 mcg ok
Astragalus membranaceus
Root
5 milligrams5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
7.5 micrograms7.5 mcg ok
Mixed tocopherol concentrate
Tocopherol concentrate, mixed
104 milligrams104 mg ok
Mixed tocopherol concentrate
Tocopherol concentrate, mixed
25 International Units— not comparable
1,4-beta-D-mannan mannanohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
0.5 milligrams0.5 mg ok
1,4-beta-D-mannan mannanohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
400 FCC HCU— not comparable
Triacylglycerol lipase
Rhizopus oryzae - Whole
1.28 milligrams1.28 mg ok
Triacylglycerol lipase
Rhizopus oryzae - Whole
170 FCC LU— not comparable
Triacylglycerol lipase
Candida rugosa - whole
1.28 milligrams1.28 mg ok
Triacylglycerol lipase
Candida rugosa - whole
170 FCC LU— not comparable
Triacylglycerol lipase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
1.28 milligrams1.28 mg ok
Triacylglycerol lipase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
170 FCC LU— not comparable
Selenium
Sodium selenite
12.5 micrograms12.5 mcg ok
Vitis vinifera
Fruit
12.5 milligrams12.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
1.5 milligrams1.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
1.5 milligrams1.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
5 micrograms5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
200 International Units5 mcg ok
Fungal protease
Aspergillus niger - Whole
6.24 milligrams6.24 mg ok
Fungal protease
Aspergillus niger - Whole
5,000 FCC hemoglobin units on the tyrosine basis— not comparable
Fungal protease
Aspergillus flavus var. oryzae - Whole
6.24 milligrams6.24 mg ok
Fungal protease
Aspergillus flavus var. oryzae - Whole
5,000 FCC hemoglobin units on the tyrosine basis— not comparable

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset