中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Enzyme Nutrition Women's 50+ Multivitamin

Enzymedica Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Astragalus5.75 mg — 0%
Boron0.7 mg — 4%
Calcium7.5 mg 1%
0%
Choline2.38 mg 0%
0%
Chromium30 mcg 86%
—
Copper0.12 mg 14%
1%
Digestive enzymes49.1 mg — —
Fruit & vegetable powders10 mg — —
Grape seed extract (OPC)7.5 mg — 2%
Iodine21.2 mcg 14%
2%
Magnesium10 mg 2%
3%
Manganese0.47 mg 21%
4%
Molybdenum9.38 mcg 21%
0%
Lactobacillus & related genera250,000,000 CFU — —
Selenium17.5 mcg 32%
4%
Vitamin A750 mcg 83%
25%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1 mg 83%
—
Vitamin B1215 mcg 625%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1 mg 77%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.75 mg 30%
14%
Vitamin B61.5 mg 88%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)71.3 mcg 238%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)143 mcg 36%
14%
Vitamin C15 mg 17%
1%
Vitamin D3.75 mcg 19%
4%
Vitamin E52.5 mg 350%
5%
Vitamin K10 mcg 8%
—
Zinc2.85 mg 26%
7%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
beta-D-fructofuranoside fructohydrolase
Saccharomyces cerevisiae - whole
0.34 milligrams0.34 mg ok
beta-D-fructofuranoside fructohydrolase
Saccharomyces cerevisiae - whole
68 FCC SU— not comparable
Zinc
Zinc chloride
2.85 milligrams2.85 mg ok
1,4-beta-D-mannan mannanohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
200 FCC HCU— not comparable
1,4-beta-D-mannan mannanohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
0.25 milligrams0.25 mg ok
Astragalus membranaceus
Root
5.75 milligrams5.75 mg ok
Niacinamide 4.75 milligrams4.75 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) sulfate
125 micrograms0.12 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 4
10 micrograms10 mcg ok
Malt diastase
Malt diastase
25 FCC DP— not comparable
Malt diastase
Malt diastase
0.62 milligrams0.62 mg ok
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum - Whole
25 FCC CU— not comparable
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum - Whole
0.25 milligrams0.25 mg ok
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
25 FCC CU— not comparable
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
0.25 milligrams0.25 mg ok
Adenosine 5'-triphosphoric acid
Adenosine triphosphate disodium
0.25 milligrams—
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1 milligrams1 mg ok
Bacterial Protease
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
250 FCC PC— not comparable
Bacterial Protease
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
0.25 milligrams0.25 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Daucus carota subsp. sativus - root
750 micrograms750 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
1.5 milligrams1.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
15 micrograms15 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Medicago sativa - Whole plant
10 micrograms10 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese(II) chloride
0.47 milligrams0.47 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Fruit
7.5 milligrams7.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III)-enriched yeast
30 micrograms30 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium chloride
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Vitamin C
Citrus aurantium - fruit
15 milligrams15 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium-enriched yeast
17.5 micrograms17.5 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate (VI)
9.38 micrograms9.38 mcg ok
Fungal protease
Aspergillus niger - Whole
2,125 FCC HUT— not comparable
Fungal protease
Aspergillus niger - Whole
2.66 milligrams2.66 mg ok
Fungal protease
Aspergillus flavus var. oryzae - Whole
2,125 FCC HUT— not comparable
Fungal protease
Aspergillus flavus var. oryzae - Whole
2.66 milligrams2.66 mg ok
1,3-(1-3,1-4)-beta-D-glucan 3(4)-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum - Whole
7.5 milligrams7.5 mg ok
1,3-(1-3,1-4)-beta-D-glucan 3(4)-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum - Whole
22.5 FCC BGU— not comparable
orthophosphoric-mono ester phosphohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
14.8 milligrams14.8 mg ok
orthophosphoric-mono ester phosphohydrolase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
47.5 FCC FTU— not comparable
Lycium barbarum
Fruit
7.5 milligrams— excluded
Triacylglycerol lipase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
2.03 milligrams2.03 mg ok
Triacylglycerol lipase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
229 FCC LU— not comparable
Triacylglycerol lipase
Rhizopus oryzae - Whole
2.03 milligrams2.03 mg ok
Triacylglycerol lipase
Rhizopus oryzae - Whole
229 FCC LU— not comparable
Triacylglycerol lipase
Candida rugosa - whole
2.03 milligrams2.03 mg ok
Triacylglycerol lipase
Candida rugosa - whole
229 FCC LU— not comparable
Brassica oleracea var. italica
Herb top
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Lactobacillus acidophilus
DDS-1
250 million cfu250,000,000 CFU ok
Lactobacillus acidophilus
DDS-1
1.79 milligrams— not comparable
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Whole cell
250 million cfu250,000,000 CFU ok
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Whole cell
1.79 milligrams— not comparable
Serratiopeptidase
Serratia - Whole Cell
0.91 milligrams0.91 mg ok
Serratiopeptidase
Serratia - Whole Cell
2,000 SPU— not comparable
Iodine
Potassium iodide
21.2 micrograms21.2 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium chloride
7.5 milligrams7.5 mg ok
Biotin 71.2 micrograms71.3 mcg ok
Choline
Choline chloride
2.38 milligrams2.38 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.75 micrograms3.75 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium iodide
250 micrograms0.25 mg suspect
Folate
Medicago sativa - sprout
142 micrograms143 mcg ok
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus flavus var. oryzae - Whole
750 FCC DU— not comparable
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus flavus var. oryzae - Whole
6.25 milligrams6.25 mg ok
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
750 FCC DU— not comparable
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Bacillus subtilis - whole cell
6.25 milligrams6.25 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
1 milligrams1 mg ok
Mixed tocopherol concentrate
Tocopherol concentrate, mixed
52.5 milligrams52.5 mg ok
Boron
Sodium borate
700 micrograms0.7 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset