中文English

MultiNatal

Biomed International Products Corp. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium62.5 mg 5%
2%
Chromium37.5 mcg 107%
—
Fruit & vegetable powders100 mg — —
Ginger40 mg — 1%
Potassium5 mg 0%
—
Magnesium31.2 mg 7%
9%
Manganese0.25 mg 11%
2%
Molybdenum1 mcg 2%
0%
Selenium25 mcg 45%
6%
Silicon/silica0.25 mg — —
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)2.5 mg 208%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2.5 mg 192%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)2.5 mg 16%
7%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)2.5 mg 50%
—
Vitamin B612.5 mg 735%
12%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)0.5 mcg 2%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)250 mcg 62%
25%
Vitamin C12.5 mg 14%
1%
Vitamin D1.25 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin E20.7 mg 138%
2%
Zinc4 mg 36%
10%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Chromium
HVP Chelate
0.0375 mg37.5 mcg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
250 µg250 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Zingiber officinale
Rhizome
40 mg40 mg ok
Silicon
Silicon dioxide
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin-5-phosphate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Manganese
HVP Chelate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
89.8 µg RAE— not comparable
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl succinate
20.7 mg20.7 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
50 µg50 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Beta carotene
90.7 µg RAE— not comparable
Magnesium
HVP Chelate
31.2 mg31.2 mg ok
Selenium
HVP Chelate
0.025 mg25 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
0.5 µg0.5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
1.25 µg1.25 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-phosphate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Molybdenum
HVP Chelate
0.001 mg1 mcg ok
Rubus idaeus
Leaf
100 mg100 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Zinc
HVP Chelate
4 mg4 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset