中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Prenatal Formula

GNC Women's · United States · other · 60 Caplet(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.15 mg — 1%
Calcium600 mg 46%
24%
Choline0.55 mg 0%
0%
Copper1.3 mg 144%
13%
Iron18 mg 100%
40%
Iodine290 mcg 193%
26%
Magnesium200 mg 48%
57%
Manganese2.6 mg 113%
24%
Molybdenum50 mcg 111%
2%
Selenium70 mcg 127%
18%
Vitamin A1,350 mcg 150%
45%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.4 mg 117%
—
Vitamin B128 mcg 333%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.6 mg 123%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)18 mg 112%
51%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)7 mg 140%
—
Vitamin B610 mg 588%
10%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)35 mcg 117%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)1,667 mcg 417%
167%
Vitamin C120 mg 133%
6%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E24.8 mg 165%
2%
Zinc15 mg 136%
38%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin A
Beta-Carotene
1,350 mcg1,350 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic Acid
120 mg120 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol; Vitamin D3
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Vitamin E
D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate
24.8 mg24.8 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine Mononitrate; Vitamin B1
1.4 mg1.4 mg ok
Riboflavin
Vitamin B2
1.6 mg1.6 mg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
18 mg18 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine Hydrochloride
10 mg10 mg ok
Folate 1,667 mcg DFE1,667 mcg warning
Folic Acid 1,000 mcg1,000 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
8 mcg8 mcg ok
Biotin 35 mcg35 mcg ok
Pantothenic Acid
Calcium D-Pantothenate
7 mg7 mg ok
Choline
Choline Bitartrate
0.55 mg0.55 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium Carbonate
600 mg600 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous Fumarate
18 mg18 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium Iodide
290 mcg290 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium Oxide
200 mg200 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc Oxide
15 mg15 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium Yeast
70 mcg70 mcg ok
Copper
Copper Gluconate
1.3 mg1.3 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese Sulfate
2.6 mg2.6 mg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium Molybdate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Boron
Boron Citrate
150 mcg0.15 mg ok
Microcrystalline Cellulose — —
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose — —
Croscarmellose Sodium — —
Hydroxypropylcellulose — —
Stearic Acid — —
Corn Starch — —
Titanium Dioxide — —
Polyethylene Glycol — —
Magnesium Stearate — —
Calcium Silicate — —
Silicon Dioxide — —
Talc — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset