中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Good for you Supreme Multi Capsule

Good For You Corp. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium10 mg 1%
0%
Chromium25 mcg 71%
—
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Echinacea12.5 mg — 0%
Digestive enzymes17.5 mg — —
Iron2.5 mg 14%
6%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)0.0188 g — —
Ginseng (Panax / American / Siberian)12.5 mg — 0%
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders94.5 mg — —
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Potassium12.5 mg 0%
—
Magnesium15 mg 4%
4%
Manganese1.25 mg 54%
11%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium12.5 mcg 23%
3%
Spirulina / chlorella62.5 mg — 1%
Vanadium12.5 mcg — 1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)12.5 mg 1042%
—
Vitamin B1225 mcg 1042%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)12.5 mg 962%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)12.5 mg 78%
36%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)12.5 mg 250%
—
Vitamin B612.5 mg 735%
12%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)25 mcg 83%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C280 mg 311%
14%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E23.5 mg 157%
2%
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Pantothenic acid
Calcium pantothenate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) HVP chelate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Iron
Ferrous bisglycinate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
All-trans-beta-carotene
Blakeslea trispora
1.5 mcg1.5 mcg not comparable
All-trans-beta-carotene
All-trans-beta-carotene
1.5 mcg1.5 mcg not comparable
All-trans-beta-carotene
Whole
1.5 mcg1.5 mcg not comparable
Medicago sativa
Leaf
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Hordeum vulgare
Leaf
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Rosa canina
Fruit
2.5 mg— excluded
Molybdenum
Mineral ore deposit
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Molybdenum
HVP Chelate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum amino acid chelate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Papain
Fruit
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Papain
Carica papaya
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
1-Octacosanol
Spinacia oleracea
25 mcg—
1-Octacosanol
Leaf
25 mcg—
Iodine
Laminaria digitata
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Iodine
Iodine
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Pectin
Malus sylvestris fruit
6.25 mg0.0063 g warning
Vanadium
Vanadium amino acid chelate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Vanadium
Mineral ore deposit
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Vanadium
HVP Chelate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Chlorella vulgaris
Whole plant(s)
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Echinacea purpurea
Root
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Calcium ascorbate
Calcium ascorbate
15 mg15 mg ok
Calcium ascorbate
Corn syrup
15 mg15 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc picolinate
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Vitamin C
Corn syrup
125 mg125 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
125 mg125 mg ok
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus flavus var. oryzae - Whole
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Plantago ovata
Seed husk
12.5 mg0.0125 g ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
2-Hydroxy-N,N,N-trimethylethanaminium
Choline bitartrate
12.5 mg—
Folate
Folate
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) HVP chelate
250 mcg0.25 mg ok
Selenium
Mineral ore deposit
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopheryl succinate
23.5 mg ATE23.5 mg ok
Eleutherococcus senticosus
Root
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
3-(O-6-deoxy-alpha-l-mannopyranosyl-(1-6)-beta-d-glucopyranosyloxy)-2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-5,7-dihydroxy-4H-chromen-4-one
Dimorphandra mollis - fruit
12.5 mg—
3-(O-6-deoxy-alpha-l-mannopyranosyl-(1-6)-beta-d-glucopyranosyloxy)-2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-5,7-dihydroxy-4H-chromen-4-one
Rutin Trihydrate
12.5 mg—
Chlorophyll
Leaf
2.25 mg2.25 mg ok
Chlorophyll
Sodium copper chlorophyllin
2.25 mg2.25 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
10 mg10 mg ok
Calcium
Mineral ore deposit
10 mg10 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Magnesium
Mineral ore deposit
10 mg10 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Microbial
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Bacteria
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Mineral ore deposit
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Magnesium
HVP Chelate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
4-Aminobenzoic acid
4-aminobenzoic acid
8 mg—
Manganese
HVP Chelate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Triacylglycerol lipase
Aspergillus niger - Whole
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Cis-1,2,3,5-trans-4,6-Cyclohexanehexol
Corn seed(s)
12.5 mg—
Spirulina platensis
Whole plant(s)
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Yeast
2.5 mcg2.5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Ergocalciferol
2.5 mcg2.5 mcg ok
Medicago sativa
Juice of aerial parts
25 mg25 mg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset