中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Calcium Blend

SuperNutrition · United States · tablet · 90 Tab(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Other amino acids33 mg — —
Boron1 mg — 5%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin17 mg — 3%
Calcium417 mg 32%
17%
Chromium67 mcg 191%
—
Copper0.8 mg 89%
8%
Iron8 mg 44%
18%
Iodine75 mcg 50%
7%
Potassium33 mg 1%
—
Magnesium233 mg 55%
67%
Manganese3.3 mg 143%
30%
Molybdenum50 mcg 111%
2%
Selenium33 mcg 60%
8%
TMG (betaine anhydrous)33 mg — 1%
Vanadium0.33 mcg — 0%
Vitamin B9 (folate)133 mcg 33%
13%
Vitamin C333 mg 370%
17%
Vitamin D16.7 mcg 83%
17%
Vitamin K60 mcg 50%
—
Zinc10 mg 91%
25%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin C
Ascorbic Acid
333 mg333 mg ok
Vitamin D
Vitamin D3
667 IU16.7 mcg ok
Vitamin K1 27 mcg27 mcg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone-7
33 mcg33 mcg ok
Folic Acid 133 mcg133 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium Carbonate; Calcium Citrate
417 mg417 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous Carbonyl
8 mg8 mg ok
Iodine
Kelp
75 mcg75 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium Glycinate; Magnesium Oxide
233 mg233 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc Citrate; Zinc Oxide
10 mg10 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium Selenite
33 mcg33 mcg ok
Copper
Copper Glycinate
0.8 mg0.8 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese Citrate; Manganese Sulfate
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium Picolinate; Chromium Polynicotinate
67 mcg67 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum Trioxide
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium Chloride; Potassium Succinate
33 mg33 mg ok
Betaine
Betaine HCl
33 mg33 mg ok
Bioflavonoids
Citrus
17 mg17 mg ok
Boron
Boron Krebs Cycle Chelates
1 mg1 mg ok
Glutamic Acid
Glutamic Acid Hydrochloride
33 mg33 mg ok
Vanadium
Kelp
0.33 mcg0.33 mcg ok
Organic Herb & Whole Food Blend 100 mg— excluded
Rose Hips 0 NP— not comparable
Kale 0 NP— not comparable
Alfalfa 0 NP— not comparable
Spirulina 0 NP— not comparable
Blackberry 0 NP— not comparable
Blueberry 0 NP— not comparable
Cherry 0 NP— not comparable
Pomegranate 0 NP— not comparable
Raspberry 0 NP— not comparable
Strawberry 0 NP— not comparable
Calcium Silicate — —
Magnesium Stearate — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset