中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Plus Formula ( also known as Vitamost® Plus¿)

The Results Company Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium100 mg 8%
4%
Choline27.5 mg 5%
1%
Chromium41.2 mcg 118%
—
Iron2.75 mg 15%
6%
Iodine150 mcg 100%
14%
Inositol12.5 mg — —
Potassium50 mg 1%
—
Magnesium62.5 mg 15%
18%
Manganese2.75 mg 120%
25%
Molybdenum2.75 mcg 6%
0%
Selenium27.5 mcg 50%
7%
Silicon/silica2.75 mg — —
Vanadium1.5 mcg — 0%
Vitamin A453 mcg 50%
15%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)12.5 mg 1042%
—
Vitamin B1275 mcg 3125%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)12.5 mg 962%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)12.5 mg 78%
36%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)166 mg 3320%
—
Vitamin B612.5 mg 735%
12%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)27.5 mcg 92%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)150 mcg 38%
15%
Vitamin C275 mg 306%
14%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E50.2 mg 335%
5%
Zinc4.25 mg 39%
11%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
453 mcg RAE453 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) HVP chelate
41.2 mcg41.2 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
2.5 mcg2.5 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese gluconate
2.75 mg2.75 mg ok
Vanadium
Vanadium HVP chelate
1.5 mcg1.5 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc gluconate
4.25 mg4.25 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
275 mg275 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
2.75 mg2.75 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
27.5 mg27.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
75 mcg75 mcg ok
Silicon
Silicon dioxide
2.75 mg2.75 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
50 mg50 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
27.5 mcg27.5 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
100 mg100 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
27.5 mcg27.5 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
2.75 mcg2.75 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
166 mg166 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-a-Tocopheryl succinate
50.2 mg ATE50.2 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset