中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Prenatal Pro TM

Designs for Health · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.17 mg — 1%
Calcium75 mg 6%
3%
Chromium66.7 mcg 191%
—
Copper0.17 mg 19%
2%
Iron5 mg 28%
11%
Grape seed extract (OPC)8.3 mg — 2%
Iodine33.3 mcg 22%
3%
Inositol16.7 mg — —
Magnesium33.3 mg 8%
10%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum16.7 mcg 37%
1%
Selenium33.3 mcg 61%
8%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)8.33 mg 694%
—
Vitamin B1283.3 mcg 3471%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)5 mg 385%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5 mg 31%
14%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)8.3 mg 166%
—
Vitamin B68.33 mg 490%
8%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)50 mcg 167%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)133 mcg 33%
13%
Vitamin C83.3 mg 93%
4%
Vitamin D4.17 mcg 21%
4%
Vitamin K16.7 mcg 14%
—
Zinc3.3 mg 30%
8%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin E: rows on different bases (alpha-tocopherol, mg (label))

Who's behind it

Company DESIGNS FOR HEALTH, INC. · US licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin C
Vitamin C
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
5 mg5 mg ok
Iron
Iron (II) bisglycinate
5 mg5 mg ok
Mixed tocopherol concentrate
Tocopherol concentrate, mixed
41.7 mg41.7 mg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Calcium
Dicalcium malate
75 mg75 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium nicotinate
66.7 mcg66.7 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic bisglycinate
66.7 mcg66.7 mcg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
167 mcg0.17 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum bisglycinate
16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc bisglycinate
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese bisglycinate
500 mcg0.5 mg ok
2-Hydroxy-N,N,N-trimethylethanaminium
Choline
16.7 mg—
Mixed carotenoids
Mixed carotenoids
9.5 mg9,500 mcg not comparable
Folate
Brassica oleracea var. italica - herb top
133 mcg133 mcg ok
Myo-inositol
Inositol
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
83.3 mcg83.3 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
4.5 mg AT4.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Boron
Boron glycinate
167 mcg0.17 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Seed(s)
8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium glycinate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
4.17 mcg4.17 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium glycinate
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
5 mg5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset