中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Multi-Vit-Min

Naka Herbs & Vitamins Ltd. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium62.5 mg 5%
2%
Choline25 mg 5%
1%
Chromium12.5 mcg 36%
—
Iron5 mg 28%
11%
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Inositol25 mg — —
Potassium5 mg 0%
—
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium12.5 mcg 23%
3%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)25 mg 2083%
—
Vitamin B1225 mcg 1042%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)25 mg 1923%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)25 mg 156%
71%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)25 mg 500%
—
Vitamin B625 mg 1471%
25%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)25 mcg 83%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)500 mcg 125%
50%
Vitamin C75 mg 83%
4%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin E11.2 mg 75%
1%
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Choline
Choline bitartrate
25 mg25 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
5 mg5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
25 µg25 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
25 mg25 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
50 mg50 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium gluconate
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
1,480 µg RAE— not comparable
Manganese
Manganese (II) citrate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
75 mg75 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
12.5 µg12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin E
dl-a-tocopherol acetate
11.2 mg AT11.2 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
5 µg5 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
25 mg25 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
25 mg25 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
25 mg25 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium HVP chelate
12.5 µg12.5 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
25 mg25 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
12.5 µg12.5 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 µg50 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
25 µg25 mcg ok
Folate
Folic acid
500 µg500 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset