中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Ultra Preventive III Capsules With Copper

Douglas Laboratories · United States · capsule · 180 Vegetarian Capsule(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Other amino acids10 mg — —
Boron0.75 mg — 4%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin50 mg — 8%
Calcium250 mg 19%
10%
Choline30 mg 5%
1%
Chromium100 mcg 286%
—
Copper2 mg 222%
20%
Iodine100 mcg 67%
9%
Inositol50 mg — —
Potassium49.5 mg 1%
—
Methionine6 mg — —
Magnesium250 mg 60%
71%
Manganese10 mg 435%
91%
Molybdenum50 mcg 111%
2%
N-Acetyl cysteine (NAC)0.1 mg — 0%
PABA25 mg — —
Selenium100 mcg 182%
25%
TMG (betaine anhydrous)57 mg — 1%
Vanadium25 mcg — 1%
Vitamin A3,750 mcg 417%
125%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)50 mg 4167%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)25 mg 1923%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)95 mg 594%
271%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)250 mg 5000%
—
Vitamin B650 mg 2941%
50%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)400 mcg 100%
40%
Vitamin C600 mg 667%
30%
Vitamin D12.5 mcg 62%
12%
Vitamin E90 mg 600%
9%
Zinc12.5 mg 114%
31%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin A
Beta-Carotene; Vitamin A Palmitate
12,500 IU3,750 mcg warning
Vitamin C
Ascorbic Acid
600 mg600 mg ok
Vitamin D3 500 IU12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
Vitamin E Succinate
200 IU90 mg warning
Thiamine
Thiamine Hydrochloride
50 mg50 mg ok
Riboflavin 25 mg25 mg ok
Niacin/Niacinamide 95 mg95 mg warning
Vitamin B-6 Complex
Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate; Pyridoxine Hydrochloride
50 mg50 mg ok
Folate
L-Methylfolate
400 mcg400 mcg ok
Vitamin B12 50 mcg50 mcg ok
Biotin 150 mcg150 mcg ok
Pantothenic Acid
D-Calcium Pantothenate
250 mg250 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium Ascorbate; Calcium Citrate
250 mg250 mg ok
Iodine
Kelp
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium Complex
250 mg250 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc Amino Acid Chelate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Selenium
Kelp; Selenium Krebs Cycle Chelate
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Copper
Copper Amino Acid Chelate
2 mg2 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese Aspartate Complex
10 mg10 mg ok
Chromium 100 mcg100 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum Krebs Complex
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium Aspartate Complex
49.5 mg49.5 mg ok
Choline
Choline Bitartrate; Choline Citrate
30 mg30 mg ok
Inositol 50 mg50 mg ok
Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 50 mg50 mg ok
PABA 25 mg25 mg ok
Vanadium
Vanadium Krebs Cycle Chelates
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Boron
Boron Complex
0.75 mg0.75 mg ok
Trace Elements
Sea Vegetation
50 mg— excluded
L-Cysteine/N-Acetyl-L-Cysteine
L-Cysteine; N-Acetyl L-Cysteine
100 mcg0.1 mg warning
L-Methionine 6 mg6 mg ok
Glutamic Acid
Glutamic Acid Hydrochloride
10 mg10 mg ok
Betaine
Betaine HCl
57 mg57 mg ok
Cellulose — —
Vegetable Stearate — —
Silica — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset